JayQuan McCloud
WI Green Bay · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
646:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 26:57
- Points per game
- 13.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.5 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 316 | 59 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 36 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 106–252 | 42.1% | 10.5 | 15.6 |
| 2P | 52–112 | 46.4% | 4.7 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 54–140 | 38.6% | 5.8 | 8.7 |
| FT | 50–58 | 86.2% | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.8% | 56.9% | 55.6% | 23.0% | 1.28 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:44 | 26:57 | 16:51–33:46 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 13.2 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.3% | 51.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-04 | Marshall | L 70–90 | 21:30 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-29 | CS Bakersfield | W 80–65 | 26:23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-20 | ETSU | W 102–94 | 27:36 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 69.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-11 | Wright St | L 54–66 | 25:06 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-05 | IL Chicago | W 82–77 | 33:06 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 53.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | N Kentucky | L 82–86 | 33:46 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-10 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 95.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | Wright St | W 70–67 | 31:39 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 22.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-22 | IL Chicago | W 63–62 | 32:32 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 31.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Detroit | W 82–73 | 32:22 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Oakland | W 66–54 | 16:51 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Youngstown St | L 77–96 | 20:18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Wright St | L 75–87 | 31:39 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 53.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | N Kentucky | L 65–87 | 27:43 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | IL Chicago | W 90–85 | 31:30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 57.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Oakland | L 78–90 | 30:20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | Detroit | L 83–101 | 24:44 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Evansville | L 75–80 | 29:22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | Michigan St | L 83–104 | 29:08 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-14 | Creighton | L 65–86 | 21:48 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 35.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Bowling Green | L 68–97 | 18:43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 26.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Belmont | W 100–92 | 29:44 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 53.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | Oregon | L 72–83 | 24:35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Morehead St | W 87–70 | 25:20 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-11 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 95.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-11 | Iowa | L 82–93 | 21:06 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.