Jermaine Samuels
Villanova · 26 available appearances · 2020–2020 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
795:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 30:35
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 279 | 142 | 48 | 22 | 19 | 29 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–195 | 49.2% | 7.5 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 66–99 | 66.7%† | 3.8 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 30–96 | 31.3% | 3.7 | 4.8 |
| FT | 57–80 | 71.3% | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 60.6% | 49.2% | 41.0% | 1.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:35 | 30:35 | 20:23–38:14 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 10.7 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.0% | 58.0% | 16.7%–87.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2020-03-07 | Georgetown | W 70–69 | 34:46 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-03-04 | Seton Hall | W 79–77 | 38:14 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-29 | Providence | L 54–58 | 33:51 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 5-9 | 16.7% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-26 | St John's | W 71–60 | 32:47 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-22 | Xavier | W 64–55 | 33:16 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-19 | DePaul | W 91–71 | 22:13 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-16 | Temple | W 76–56 | 32:48 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 55.6% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-12 | Marquette | W 72–71 | 27:53 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 6-7 | 57.1% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-08 | Seton Hall | L 64–70 | 34:49 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-05 | Butler | L 76–79 | 33:50 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-02-01 | Creighton | L 61–76 | 28:54 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-25 | Providence | W 64–60 | 22:35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-21 | Butler | W 76–61 | 33:20 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 9-10 | 42.3% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-18 | Connecticut | W 61–55 | 35:32 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 3-6 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-14 | DePaul | W 79–75 | 36:41 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-11 | Georgetown | W 80–66 | 29:55 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2020 · 2020-01-04 | Marquette | L 60–71 | 24:06 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 45.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-30 | Xavier | W 68–62 | 34:31 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-21 | Kansas | W 56–55 | 34:48 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-07 | St Joseph's PA | W 78–66 | 32:49 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2020 · 2019-12-04 | Penn | W 80–69 | 27:11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-24 | Baylor | L 78–87 | 20:55 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-22 | Mississippi St | W 83–76 | 33:33 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-21 | MTSU | W 98–69 | 20:23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-13 | Ohio St | L 51–76 | 28:55 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 54.5% |
| 2020 · 2019-11-05 | Army | W 97–54 | 26:46 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.