Jermaine Samuels
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3054:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 28:49
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.1 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 1115 | 647 | 184 | 72 | 56 | 124 | 237 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 380–787 | 48.3% | 7.4 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 273–467 | 58.5% | 4.4 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 107–320 | 33.4% | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| FT | 248–333 | 74.5% | 3.1 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1% | 59.7% | 40.7% | 42.3% | 1.48 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Jermaine Samuels | Villanova | 21 | 24:08 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 12.5 | 40.3% | 58.8% | 61.9% |
| 2020 Jermaine Samuels | Villanova | 26 | 30:35 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 31.3% | 71.3% | 60.6% |
| 2021 Jermaine Samuels | Villanova | 25 | 29:17 | 12.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 16.4 | 37.1% | 82.8% | 61.0% |
| 2022 Jermaine Samuels | Villanova | 34 | 30:00 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 14.7 | 28.3% | 77.1% | 57.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.8 | +2.7 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 3,308 | ||
| 2021 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.5 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.9 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,369 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.0 | +1.8 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,679 | ||
| 2019 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.3 | +0.9 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,646 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology