Darius Brown II
CS Northridge · 14 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
440:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 14
- Minutes per game
- 31:30
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 6.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 4.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 149 | 50 | 85 | 20 | 1 | 25 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 57–119 | 47.9% | 8.5 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 45–74 | 60.8%† | 5.3 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 12–45 | 26.7%† | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| FT | 23–27 | 85.2% | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 56.9% | 37.8% | 22.7% | 3.40 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:03 | 31:30 | 17:19–36:30 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 10.6 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.8% | 49.6% | 0.0%–104.2% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-19 | Utah Valley | L 84–92 | 17:19 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | UC Santa Barbara | L 68–71 | 29:13 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | UC Irvine | L 74–86 | 30:46 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Long Beach St | L 78–80 | 36:27 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7-8 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | UC Santa Barbara | L 64–70 | 36:30 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Cal Poly | W 83–65 | 34:08 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | CS Fullerton | L 71–78 | 35:33 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Long Beach St | W 86–71 | 34:54 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-01 | San Diego St | L 60–65 | 32:51 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 27.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | Pacific | L 77–79 | 30:15 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-09 | San Diego | L 68–82 | 33:31 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-03 | Pepperdine | W 90–83 | 35:32 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | Washington St | L 94–103 | 29:38 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 104.2% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Portland | L 77–80 | 24:21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.