Darius Brown II
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4034:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 123
- Minutes per game
- 32:48
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 5.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 1307 | 522 | 621 | 188 | 9 | 201 | 255 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 469–1005 | 46.7% | 8.2 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 321–619 | 51.9% | 5.0 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 148–386 | 38.3% | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| FT | 221–265 | 83.4% | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 58.3% | 38.4% | 26.4% | 3.09 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Darius Brown II | CS Northridge | 14 | 31:30 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 13.5 | 26.7%† | 85.2% | 56.9% |
| 2020 Darius Brown II | CS Northridge | 27 | 32:56 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.9 | 41.8% | 80.4% | 58.3% |
| 2021 Darius Brown II | CS Northridge | 18 | 34:00 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 12.9 | 38.2% | 74.0% | 59.6% |
| 2022 Darius Brown II | CS Northridge | 6Few games | 26:12 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 28.6%† | 100.0%† | 43.5%† |
| 2023 Darius Brown II | Montana St | 32 | 30:21 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 12.3 | 39.4% | 90.9% | 58.7% |
| 2024 Darius Brown II | Utah St | 26 | 37:04 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 14.0 | 41.0% | 81.5% | 60.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +3.3 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.6 | +1.6 | +6.5range +5.8 to +7.2 | 3,138 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.3 | +2.3 to +4.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.7 | +5.8range +4.9 to +6.5 | 3,244 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.4 to -0.6 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 506 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.5 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -2.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,197 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.9 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -2.8 | Not computed for this season | 3,160 | ||
| 2019 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.8 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,524 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology