Raasean Davis
NC Central · 15 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
469:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 15
- Minutes per game
- 31:17
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.7 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 9.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 12.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 193 | 145 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 40 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 80–131 | 61.1% | 8.7 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 80–131 | 61.1% | 8.7 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 33–46 | 71.7% | 3.1 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.1% | 63.8% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 0.17 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:12 | 31:17 | 26:27–38:13 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 12.9 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.5% | 60.2% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-20 | N Dakota St | L 74–78 | 34:41 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-16 | Norfolk St | W 50–47 | 34:31 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Delaware St | W 75–57 | 27:38 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-11 | Delaware St | W 87–52 | 26:27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | MD E Shore | W 78–53 | 27:41 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Bethune-Cookman | L 64–74 | 27:59 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Coppin St | L 60–64 | 38:13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-14 | Delaware St | W 71–70 | 27:35 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | MD E Shore | W 61–48 | 28:32 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Bethune-Cookman | W 68–59 | 35:00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-19 | St Louis | L 65–74 | 27:30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | McNeese St | W 67–66 | 37:35 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 56.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-15 | Bowling Green | L 60–75 | 28:20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Cincinnati | L 51–73 | 34:52 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Clemson | L 51–71 | 32:38 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.