Raasean Davis
NC Central · 19 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
512:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 26:59
- Points per game
- 15.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.2 | 7.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.5 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 289 | 139 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 126–193 | 65.3% | 10.2 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 126–193 | 65.3% | 10.2 | 15.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 37–64 | 57.8% | 3.4 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.3% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 0.22 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:11 | 26:59 | 0:00–38:45 | |
| Points | 15.4 | 15.2 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.4% | 64.6% | 33.3%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-09 | Morgan St | W 79–70 | 32:12 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 76.9% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-08 | Savannah St | W 58–56 | 31:10 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-20 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-06 | Coppin St | W 60–48 | 20:14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-01 | NC A&T | W 70–59 | 30:20 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-26 | Savannah St | L 75–85 | 31:59 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-19 | Howard | W 83–66 | 13:45 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-17 | MD E Shore | W 77–49 | 25:16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-12 | Bethune-Cookman | L 81–99 | 35:49 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | NC A&T | L 64–70 | 23:18 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 63.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-22 | MD E Shore | W 63–60 | 36:31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-15 | Morgan St | W 77–63 | 27:22 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-13 | Coppin St | W 81–61 | 18:32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-08 | Norfolk St | W 64–63 | 36:42 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 80.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-11 | Grand Canyon | L 59–64 | 38:45 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 85.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-09 | George Mason | L 65–77 | 34:31 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 53.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | SE Missouri St | L 77–86 | 29:40 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-26 | SE Missouri St | W 77–70 | 33:25 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-24 | Illinois | L 73–86 | 13:19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-22 | Marshall | L 84–92 | 0:00 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.