Thomas Bruce
Binghamton · 20 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
644:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 32:12
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.6 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 11.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 225 | 192 | 29 | 15 | 50 | 39 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 92–160 | 57.5% | 8.0 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 92–160 | 57.5% | 8.0 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 41–78 | 52.6% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 0.74 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:28 | 32:12 | 24:02–42:14 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 11.3 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.7% | 56.7% | 16.7%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-02-21 | Vermont | L 54–75 | 36:11 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-18 | MA Lowell | L 69–74 | 35:19 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-15 | Stony Brook | W 69–57 | 29:28 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-03 | Maine | L 79–81 | 42:14 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 77.8% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-31 | Vermont | L 54–68 | 34:10 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 20.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | New Hampshire | L 52–57 | 33:11 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-21 | MA Lowell | L 71–79 | 39:23 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-18 | Stony Brook | L 66–77 | 30:21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-10 | New Hampshire | L 67–71 | 25:26 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | Maine | L 73–76 | 32:01 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 55.6% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-19 | Penn St | L 65–80 | 24:02 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-17 | Sacred Heart | W 51–48 | 31:54 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 16.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-09 | Loyola MD | W 77–64 | 33:39 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 42.9% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-06 | Army | W 71–66 | 31:36 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | Colgate | W 76–65 | 36:41 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-22 | CS Northridge | W 70–65 | 33:39 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-21 | Montana St | L 64–74 | 28:58 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-16 | George Mason | L 57–69 | 24:05 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-13 | Cornell | L 84–94 | 33:26 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12-16 | 0-0 | 4-10 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-10 | Morgan St | W 76–59 | 28:18 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.