Tre Carroll
Xavier · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1014:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:41
- Points per game
- 17.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.5 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 570 | 184 | 83 | 24 | 40 | 71 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 221–441 | 50.1% | 13.8 | 17.4 |
| 2P | 176–306 | 57.5% | 9.6 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 45–135 | 33.3% | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| FT | 83–117 | 70.9% | 3.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.2% | 57.9% | 30.6% | 26.5% | 1.17 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Xavier · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $400K
- 80% range $160K to $775K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.0%
- team pool $2.80M, 80% range $1.55M to $4.80M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $385K to $445K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $21K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 76.7%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Xavier: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Xavier | $400Kspeculative | $160K to $775K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.1 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -0.2 | +5.1range +4.6 to +5.7 | 3,512 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | FL Atlantic | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.9 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.5 | +3.2range +2.5 to +3.9 | 2,280 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | FL Atlantic | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.0 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | -0.3 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 530 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:41 | 31:41 | 3:55–38:46 | |
| Points | 13.4 | 17.8 | 0.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.6% | 53.1% | 0.0%–92.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | UConn | L 68–93 | 34:44 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 8-12 | 20.0% |
| 2026-03-11 | Marquette | W 89–87 | 34:43 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Seton Hall | L 68–77 | 3:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Georgetown | W 91–84 | 31:32 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 10-10 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-25 | Providence | L 84–94 | 28:32 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Butler | L 75–80 | 37:45 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 63.2% |
| 2026-02-17 | Villanova | L 89–92 | 38:46 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11-14 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 89.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | Marquette | W 96–88 | 27:52 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 46.7% |
| 2026-02-09 | St. John's (NY) | L 82–87 | 35:09 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9-21 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 45.2% |
| 2026-02-03 | UConn | L 60–92 | 31:29 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | DePaul | W 68–66 | 37:53 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8-18 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-28 | Seton Hall | L 68–86 | 28:52 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 73.1% |
| 2026-01-24 | St. John's (NY) | L 83–88 | 35:02 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12-22 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 61.4% |
| 2026-01-21 | Creighton | L 93–94 | 35:04 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12-14 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 92.9% |
| 2026-01-14 | Butler | W 89–75 | 33:14 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12-22 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 56.8% |
| 2026-01-10 | Providence | W 97–84 | 36:07 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-07 | Marquette | L 65–66 | 34:26 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-03 | DePaul | L 77–86 | 38:41 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-16 | 1-8 | 2-3 | 46.9% |
| 2025-12-31 | UConn | L 67–90 | 30:46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 27.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Georgetown | W 80–77 | 28:51 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9-15 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 63.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | Creighton | L 57–98 | 16:57 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-12 | Missouri St. | W 75–57 | 32:42 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Cincinnati | W 79–74 | 35:12 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14-23 | 1-5 | 1-6 | 63.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Saint Francis | W 96–74 | 30:28 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-15 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-28 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 88–67 | 26:26 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 36.7% |
| 2025-11-23 | West Virginia | W 78–68 | 36:10 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Georgia | L 77–78 | 34:52 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 6-10 | 54.2% |
| 2025-11-18 | Old Dominion | W 99–69 | 29:35 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 77.3% |
| 2025-11-14 | Iowa | L 62–81 | 34:50 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-10 | Santa Clara | L 68–87 | 34:18 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-06 | Le Moyne | W 74–69 | 25:24 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-03 | Marist | W 66–62 | 33:51 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-14 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 28.6% |