Roddie Anderson III
Xavier · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
774:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 23:27
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 359 | 110 | 74 | 44 | 5 | 44 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 128–322 | 39.8% | 9.8 | 16.6 |
| 2P | 90–201 | 44.8% | 6.1 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 38–121 | 31.4% | 3.7 | 6.3 |
| FT | 65–90 | 72.2% | 2.7 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.7% | 49.6% | 37.6% | 28.0% | 1.68 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Xavier · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $97K
- 80% range $14K to $315K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.4%
- team pool $2.80M, 80% range $1.55M to $4.80M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $92K to $105K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $21K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 57.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Xavier: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Xavier | $97Kspeculative | $14K to $315K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.4 | -2.5 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -2.4 | +3.1range +2.7 to +3.5 | 2,649 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -1.9 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.9 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.6 | 2,009 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UC San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.0 | -3.0 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -1.4 | +2.0range +1.4 to +2.5 | 2,709 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:36 | 23:27 | 10:53–35:40 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 10.9 | 0.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.4% | 44.6% | 0.0%–108.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | UConn | L 68–93 | 22:46 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 108.3% |
| 2026-03-11 | Marquette | W 89–87 | 24:01 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | Villanova | L 78–91 | 28:56 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 26.9% |
| 2026-03-03 | Seton Hall | L 68–77 | 24:00 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Georgetown | W 91–84 | 28:15 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 4-6 | 60.7% |
| 2026-02-25 | Providence | L 84–94 | 31:15 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11-15 | 1-2 | 4-7 | 76.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Butler | L 75–80 | 15:42 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-17 | Villanova | L 89–92 | 24:49 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Marquette | W 96–88 | 12:59 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-09 | St. John's (NY) | L 82–87 | 19:59 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | UConn | L 60–92 | 27:49 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | DePaul | W 68–66 | 10:53 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Seton Hall | L 68–86 | 19:31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | St. John's (NY) | L 83–88 | 16:37 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Creighton | L 93–94 | 17:14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Butler | W 89–75 | 29:29 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 36.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Providence | W 97–84 | 27:49 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Marquette | L 65–66 | 25:45 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 27.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | DePaul | L 77–86 | 32:28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-16 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-31 | UConn | L 67–90 | 28:42 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Georgetown | W 80–77 | 25:32 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-17 | Creighton | L 57–98 | 23:27 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-12 | Missouri St. | W 75–57 | 16:08 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 27.3% |
| 2025-12-05 | Cincinnati | W 79–74 | 14:57 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 27.8% |
| 2025-12-01 | Saint Francis | W 96–74 | 24:07 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10-16 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 78.1% |
| 2025-11-28 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 88–67 | 21:33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-23 | West Virginia | W 78–68 | 25:02 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 22.7% |
| 2025-11-21 | Georgia | L 77–78 | 19:22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Old Dominion | W 99–69 | 20:56 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-10 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Iowa | L 62–81 | 19:44 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Santa Clara | L 68–87 | 35:40 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-16 | 3-6 | 12-16 | 53.1% |
| 2025-11-06 | Le Moyne | W 74–69 | 26:04 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 45.8% |
| 2025-11-03 | Marist | W 66–62 | 32:34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 5-8 | 12.5% |