All Wright
Xavier · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
741:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 22:28
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 247 | 52 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 86–186 | 46.2% | 5.6 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 48–96 | 50.0%† | 2.9 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 38–90 | 42.2% | 2.7 | 4.9 |
| FT | 37–44 | 84.1% | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 60.1% | 48.4% | 23.7% | 3.25 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Xavier · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $235K
- 80% range $39K to $545K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.4%
- team pool $2.80M, 80% range $1.55M to $4.80M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $225K to $255K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $21K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 56.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Xavier: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Xavier | $235Kspeculative | $39K to $545K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.4 | -1.2 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.6 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,564 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Valparaiso | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -1.1 | +3.7range +3.0 to +4.6 | 3,077 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:32 | 22:28 | 6:13–33:55 | |
| Points | 6.6 | 7.5 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.1% | 57.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | UConn | L 68–93 | 6:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-11 | Marquette | W 89–87 | 19:56 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Villanova | L 78–91 | 18:10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-03 | Seton Hall | L 68–77 | 30:06 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Georgetown | W 91–84 | 18:14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Providence | L 84–94 | 14:17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Butler | L 75–80 | 26:05 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-17 | Villanova | L 89–92 | 20:56 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | Marquette | W 96–88 | 29:28 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 93.8% |
| 2026-02-09 | St. John's (NY) | L 82–87 | 29:24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-03 | UConn | L 60–92 | 25:32 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | DePaul | W 68–66 | 21:17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Seton Hall | L 68–86 | 23:18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | St. John's (NY) | L 83–88 | 18:13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Creighton | L 93–94 | 26:36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Butler | W 89–75 | 18:12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Providence | W 97–84 | 13:31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Marquette | L 65–66 | 18:59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | DePaul | L 77–86 | 13:09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | UConn | L 67–90 | 18:54 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Georgetown | W 80–77 | 13:59 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | Creighton | L 57–98 | 22:08 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-12 | Missouri St. | W 75–57 | 22:53 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-05 | Cincinnati | W 79–74 | 33:24 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Saint Francis | W 96–74 | 24:50 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2025-11-28 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 88–67 | 26:29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-23 | West Virginia | W 78–68 | 28:55 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-21 | Georgia | L 77–78 | 33:55 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-18 | Old Dominion | W 99–69 | 25:36 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 90.9% |
| 2025-11-14 | Iowa | L 62–81 | 28:01 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-10 | Santa Clara | L 68–87 | 20:05 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Le Moyne | W 74–69 | 23:08 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Marist | W 66–62 | 27:15 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 100.0% |