Bryan Ndjonga
Canisius · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
985:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 32:51
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.8 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 414 | 172 | 54 | 16 | 20 | 69 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–349 | 41.5% | 11.6 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 114–250 | 45.6% | 8.3 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 31–99 | 31.3% | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| FT | 93–123 | 75.6% | 4.1 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.0% | 51.3% | 28.4% | 35.2% | 0.78 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Canisius · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $6K
- 80% range $1K to $43K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.1%
- team pool $180K, 80% range $69K to $495K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $6K to $7K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Canisius: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Canisius | $6Kspeculative | $1K to $43K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.6 | -3.7 to -1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -1.3 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.3 | 3,102 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | C Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -1.9 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -0.2 | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9 | 1,476 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.6 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.5 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.2 | 1,036 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:07 | 32:51 | 20:16–38:32 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 13.8 | 3.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Quinnipiac | L 63–67 | 35:26 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 46.2% |
| 2026-02-27 | Merrimack | W 67–62 | 33:25 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Mount St. Mary's | L 47–68 | 32:03 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Rider | W 72–66 | 36:09 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Manhattan | L 65–69 | 33:33 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Iona | L 63–69 | 26:44 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 3-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Quinnipiac | L 60–75 | 31:30 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 6-8 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-03 | Niagara | L 56–65 | 38:03 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-20 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 52.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Siena | L 63–78 | 33:57 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-18 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 30.6% |
| 2026-01-30 | Marist | L 86–88 | 36:06 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 8-11 | 54.2% |
| 2026-01-24 | Fairfield | L 55–61 | 34:28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-15 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Sacred Heart | L 66–69 | 36:58 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Mount St. Mary's | L 68–78 | 38:32 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-14 | Niagara | L 54–59 | 32:16 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
| 2026-01-11 | Iona | L 48–74 | 32:33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-09 | Manhattan | W 70–64 | 35:42 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Sacred Heart | W 82–78 | 36:34 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Fairfield | W 85–81 | 35:44 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 8-12 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-22 | Duquesne | L 59–103 | 28:58 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 22.2% |
| 2025-12-16 | Rhode Island | L 45–62 | 37:16 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-18 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Maine | W 70–43 | 33:43 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 36.4% |
| 2025-12-07 | Siena | L 52–74 | 26:47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Saint Peter's | L 57–69 | 20:16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 14.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Buffalo | L 53–71 | 33:27 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-23 | Binghamton | W 75–66 | 28:44 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | UMES | W 60–57 | 31:35 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 59.1% |
| 2025-11-17 | High Point | L 50–93 | 32:28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Mercyhurst | W 58–55 | 32:07 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | St. Bonaventure | L 70–89 | 34:56 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 57.7% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Dayton | L 48–88 | 25:24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.0% |