Deywilk Tavarez
Loyola Chicago · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
750:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 22:45
- Points per game
- 8.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 295 | 77 | 60 | 19 | 2 | 48 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 95–277 | 34.3% | 8.4 | 14.8 |
| 2P | 29–67 | 43.3%† | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 66–210 | 31.4% | 6.4 | 11.2 |
| FT | 39–44 | 88.6% | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2% | 49.8% | 75.8% | 15.9% | 1.25 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Loyola-Chicago · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $82K
- 80% range $15K to $265K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.6%
- team pool $665K, 80% range $290K to $1.55M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $73K to $110K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 56.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Loyola-Chicago: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Loyola-Chicago | $82Kspeculative | $15K to $265K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.3 | -1.1 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.6 | +2.7range +2.2 to +3.0 | 2,251 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Col Charleston | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | -0.1 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.5 | +4.0range +3.1 to +4.9 | 2,427 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:15 | 22:45 | 10:34–34:02 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 8.9 | 3.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.8% | 46.8% | 13.6%–107.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Davidson | L 59–64 | 28:31 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-03-11 | Richmond | W 75–67 | 30:02 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-03-07 | George Washington | W 68–62 | 29:57 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-9 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Saint Louis | L 65–79 | 34:02 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-28 | Richmond | W 69–66 | 18:45 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Saint Joseph's | L 61–75 | 30:22 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Fordham | L 59–62 | 28:12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Saint Louis | L 59–86 | 28:50 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-06 | Davidson | L 64–84 | 17:56 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | La Salle | W 71–61 | 17:14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | VCU | L 75–89 | 21:20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Saint Joseph's | L 64–85 | 16:47 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-24 | Duquesne | L 59–71 | 21:49 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-20 | St. Bonaventure | L 70–84 | 17:04 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-16 | Dayton | L 51–78 | 27:32 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | George Mason | L 74–82 | 23:17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-10 | George Washington | L 66–101 | 16:34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-01-07 | Davidson | L 64–79 | 24:57 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-11 | 1-10 | 4-5 | 13.6% |
| 2026-01-03 | Dayton | L 68–70 | 10:34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2025-12-31 | Rhode Island | W 61–57 | 15:25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Santa Clara | W 80–78 | 12:53 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 90.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | San Francisco | L 71–85 | 14:05 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-14 | Chicago St. | L 75–84 | 24:19 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 56.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Princeton | W 73–68 | 16:54 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 14.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Central Mich. | W 83–72 | 22:57 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2025-11-26 | San Jose St. | L 51–63 | 25:19 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | UNI | L 51–72 | 21:42 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-21 | NIU | L 59–76 | 29:13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Colorado St. | L 67–80 | 30:23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 3-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-13 | Wichita St. | L 74–95 | 30:13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-09 | North Texas | L 62–64 | 25:41 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-11 | 0-6 | 5-5 | 27.3% |
| 2025-11-06 | Mercyhurst | L 65–73 | 23:56 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | Cleveland St. | W 91–88 | 14:06 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 107.1% |