Alex Huibregtse
Bradley · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1039:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 31:30
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 423 | 103 | 56 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–325 | 44.3% | 9.8 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 42–95 | 44.2%† | 2.9 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 102–230 | 44.3% | 7.0 | 8.8 |
| FT | 33–40 | 82.5% | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% | 61.7% | 70.8% | 12.3% | 1.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Bradley · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $86K
- 80% range $24K to $215K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.3%
- team pool $590K, 80% range $255K to $1.30M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $82K to $98K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 76.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Bradley: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bradley | $86Kspeculative | $24K to $215K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.6 | -0.3 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.1 | +6.5range +5.4 to +7.5 | 3,309 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Wright St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.3 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -2.6 | +3.2range +2.7 to +4.0 | 3,024 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Wright St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.0 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.9 | -2.6 | +3.7range +2.9 to +4.6 | 3,415 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Wright St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.4 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6 | 2,179 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Wright St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +2.1 | Not computed for this season | 980 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:05 | 31:30 | 21:56–44:07 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 12.8 | 3.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.6% | 59.2% | 16.7%–120.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Dayton | L 66–80 | 32:11 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-15 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | UNI | L 69–73 | 31:49 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2026-03-06 | Valparaiso | W 90–84 | 42:55 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2026-03-01 | Murray St. | W 87–78 | 31:46 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-24 | UIC | L 86–93 | 31:42 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Illinois St. | W 74–60 | 34:47 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-18 | Valparaiso | L 72–79 | 31:50 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 90.9% |
| 2026-02-15 | Southern Ill. | W 70–60 | 32:20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-09 | Belmont | W 95–84 | 36:24 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 81.8% |
| 2026-02-06 | UNI | L 49–61 | 31:46 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-03 | Valparaiso | W 72–65 | 30:59 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-31 | Drake | W 87–73 | 32:10 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-14 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 103.6% |
| 2026-01-24 | UIC | L 70–85 | 23:02 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2026-01-21 · NCAA | Indiana St. | W 75–68 | 33:48 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Illinois St. | L 62–88 | 21:56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-01-13 | Evansville | W 94–90 | 34:06 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | UNI | W 75–69 | 35:10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Drake | W 93–66 | 27:30 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Murray St. | L 66–86 | 27:54 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Belmont | L 78–88 | 23:23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Evansville | W 76–68 | 29:27 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Southern Ill. | W 73–69 | 31:18 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-18 | Indiana St. | W 108–99 | 44:07 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | NIU | W 84–55 | 29:16 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-02 | Washington St. | W 64–60 | 32:50 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Liberty | W 74–64 | 23:13 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 120.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | UC San Diego | L 77–87 | 28:06 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Princeton | W 88–64 | 31:29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-19 | UMass Lowell | W 87–77 | 35:09 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2025-11-15 | San Francisco | L 64–75 | 28:49 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 3-12 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-12 | UT Martin | L 67–78 | 33:34 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Central Mich. | W 85–54 | 30:04 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. Bonaventure | L 63–69 | 34:43 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 59.1% |