Baba Miller
Cincinnati · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
981:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:40
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.3 / 3.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 404 | 320 | 115 | 23 | 36 | 68 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 148–280 | 52.9% | 9.0 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 138–228 | 60.5% | 7.4 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 10–52 | 19.2% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| FT | 98–149 | 65.8% | 4.8 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 58.5% | 18.6% | 53.2% | 1.69 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cincinnati · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $780K
- 80% range $505K to $1.35M
- Median share of team pool
- 21.3%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.50M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $780K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 73.9%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cincinnati: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati | $780Kspeculative | $505K to $1.35M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.9 | +3.8 to +5.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +3.1 | +6.7range +6.2 to +7.3 | 3,173 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | FL Atlantic | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.9 | +2.8 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +1.8 | +6.1range +5.5 to +6.9 | 3,180 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Florida St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.2 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.8 | 2,412 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Florida St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +1.1 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8 | 620 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:29 | 31:40 | 24:22–36:57 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 13.0 | 2.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.8% | 54.0% | 0.0%–95.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | UCF | L 65–66 | 32:28 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-10 | Utah | W 73–66 | 36:57 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 55.6% |
| 2026-03-07 | TCU | L 63–73 | 34:25 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | BYU | W 90–68 | 31:58 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Oklahoma St. | W 91–68 | 31:35 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-24 | Texas Tech | L 68–80 | 31:47 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | Kansas | W 84–68 | 31:17 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-15 | Utah | W 69–65 | 33:48 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Kansas St. | W 91–62 | 31:12 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-08 | UCF | W 92–72 | 32:51 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 78.6% |
| 2026-02-05 | West Virginia | L 54–59 | 34:53 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-31 | Houston | L 54–76 | 32:46 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2026-01-28 | Baylor | W 67–57 | 36:47 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Arizona St. | L 68–82 | 33:58 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 7-10 | 53.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Arizona | L 51–77 | 32:38 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Iowa St. | W 79–70 | 33:40 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Colorado | W 77–68 | 34:40 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10-17 | 0-3 | 5-9 | 58.8% |
| 2026-01-11 | UCF | L 72–73 | 28:59 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-06 | West Virginia | L 60–62 | 34:31 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Houston | L 60–67 | 31:33 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-7 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-29 | Lipscomb | W 89–62 | 27:25 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Clemson | L 65–68 | 30:09 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-17 | Alabama St. | W 88–51 | 27:19 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11-12 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 95.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | Georgia | L 65–84 | 32:34 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-05 | Xavier | L 74–79 | 28:18 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 4-7 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Tarleton St. | W 76–58 | 29:56 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-21 | Louisville | L 64–74 | 25:40 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Mount St. Mary's | W 72–55 | 32:27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-11 | Dayton | W 74–62 | 31:07 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-07 | Georgia St. | W 74–64 | 29:33 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 7-10 | 94.4% |
| 2025-11-03 | Western Caro. | W 94–63 | 24:22 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-9 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 77.8% |