Fredrick King
Murray St. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season
Logged performance
796:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 24:53
- Points per game
- 13.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.1 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.1 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 420 | 269 | 25 | 22 | 67 | 61 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 164–253 | 64.8% | 7.9 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 158–242 | 65.3% | 7.6 | 12.2 |
| 3P | 6–11 | 54.5%† | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| FT | 86–140 | 61.4% | 4.4 | 7.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.0% | 66.8% | 4.3% | 55.3% | 0.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Murray St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $105K
- 80% range $43K to $275K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.0%
- team pool $545K, 80% range $250K to $1.20M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $105K to $110K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 59.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Murray St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Murray St | $105Kspeculative | $43K to $275K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.1 | +1.8 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +0.6 | +5.4range +4.8 to +6.0 | 2,601 | Prior built from the box-score line only, without a prior-season value. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:49 | 24:53 | 11:34–34:12 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 13.1 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 71.5% | 65.6% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Nevada | L 75–89 | 26:18 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-06 | UIC | L 79–92 | 24:10 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-01 | Bradley | L 78–87 | 32:37 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Evansville | W 88–75 | 22:36 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Illinois St. | L 61–78 | 23:26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-15 | Belmont | L 70–87 | 18:30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-12 · NCAA | Indiana St. | W 74–72 | 34:12 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-09 | UNI | L 60–89 | 27:51 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-06 | Southern Ill. | W 91–81 | 26:13 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 81.3% |
| 2026-02-03 | UIC | W 81–74 | 31:39 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Belmont | L 86–103 | 24:50 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Illinois St. | L 65–70 | 29:57 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | UNI | L 76–81 | 23:27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2026-01-21 | Drake | L 90–101 | 11:34 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-17 · NCAA | Indiana St. | W 85–81 | 26:24 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-10 | Valparaiso | W 92–79 | 25:54 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Evansville | W 79–69 | 29:40 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Bradley | W 86–66 | 20:56 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | UIC | W 81–77 | 30:15 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 72.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Southern Ill. | W 84–81 | 19:33 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Valparaiso | W 85–79 | 31:26 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 61.5% |
| 2025-12-18 | Drake | W 81–72 | 28:28 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-13 | Akron | W 115–100 | 23:26 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Bellarmine | W 81–68 | 19:22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-02 | Morehead St. | W 84–52 | 21:33 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | George Washington | W 96–95 | 21:53 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-24 | McNeese | L 60–73 | 20:06 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Middle Tenn. | L 87–90 | 26:52 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 6-12 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Little Rock | W 89–68 | 24:32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Nicholls | W 99–79 | 29:33 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | SMU | L 91–102 | 25:31 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-07 | Mississippi Val. | W 108–60 | 13:34 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 100.0% |