Austin Rapp
Wisconsin · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
700:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 23:20
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 291 | 119 | 47 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–229 | 41.9% | 7.6 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 38–69 | 55.1%† | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| 3P | 58–160 | 36.3% | 5.3 | 9.1 |
| FT | 41–48 | 85.4% | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 58.2% | 69.9% | 21.0% | 1.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wisconsin · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $305K
- 80% range $165K to $480K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.0%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $305K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 49.0%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wisconsin: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wisconsin | $305Kspeculative | $165K to $480K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.9 | +1.4 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +1.1 | +4.0range +3.5 to +4.5 | 2,122 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Portland | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.4 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.4 | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.7 | 2,530 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:37 | 23:20 | 10:23–39:23 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 9.7 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.1% | 49.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | High Point | L 82–83 | 32:43 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-03-14 | Michigan | L 65–68 | 29:41 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 81.8% |
| 2026-03-13 | Illinois | W 91–88 | 39:23 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-12 | Washington | W 85–82 | 18:48 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Purdue | W 97–93 | 32:28 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Maryland | W 78–45 | 15:58 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Washington | W 90–73 | 20:36 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Oregon | L 71–85 | 22:03 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 31.3% |
| 2026-02-22 | Iowa | W 84–71 | 29:16 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Michigan St. | W 92–71 | 23:10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-10 | Illinois | W 92–90 | 32:07 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Ohio St. | W 92–82 | 20:12 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 95.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Minnesota | W 67–63 | 14:11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-25 | Southern California | L 71–73 | 13:30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-22 | Penn St. | W 98–71 | 16:48 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Rutgers | W 96–87 | 10:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Purdue | L 73–89 | 24:15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-30 | Milwaukee | W 80–60 | 18:19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-22 | Central Mich. | W 88–61 | 20:13 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | Villanova | L 66–76 | 15:57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Nebraska | L 60–90 | 23:14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Marquette | W 96–76 | 16:22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Northwestern | W 85–73 | 27:23 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2025-11-28 | TCU | L 63–74 | 22:13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-27 | Providence | W 104–83 | 31:18 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7-15 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 63.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | BYU | L 70–98 | 26:34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-17 | SIUE | W 94–69 | 28:13 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 45.8% |
| 2025-11-11 | Ball St. | W 86–55 | 25:32 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | NIU | W 97–72 | 20:17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Campbell | W 96–64 | 29:00 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 57.1% |