Freddie Dilione V
Penn St. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
872:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 27:17
- Points per game
- 14.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.5 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 448 | 102 | 71 | 39 | 6 | 47 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 174–368 | 47.3% | 11.5 | 16.9 |
| 2P | 132–236 | 55.9% | 7.4 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 42–132 | 31.8% | 4.1 | 6.0 |
| FT | 58–71 | 81.7% | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.0% | 56.1% | 35.9% | 19.3% | 1.51 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Penn St · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $465K
- 80% range $38K to $950K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.5%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.90M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $465K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $29K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 68.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Penn St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Penn St | $465Kspeculative | $38K to $950K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.0 | -1.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.2 | +3.5range +2.9 to +4.2 | 2,846 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Penn St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.9 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.5 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.3 | 2,719 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:58 | 27:17 | 7:58–39:49 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 14.0 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.8% | 51.0% | 0.0%–81.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Northwestern | L 66–76 | 30:44 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | Rutgers | L 62–74 | 27:21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Ohio St. | L 62–94 | 33:19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-28 | Iowa | W 71–69 | 34:25 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Nebraska | L 64–87 | 13:59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Rutgers | L 72–85 | 30:44 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Oregon | L 72–83 | 26:45 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-11 | Washington | W 63–60 | 34:17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-08 | Southern California | L 75–77 | 38:21 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10-18 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Michigan | L 69–110 | 39:49 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-21 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 40.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Minnesota | W 77–75 | 32:39 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11-17 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 67.6% |
| 2026-01-29 | Northwestern | L 73–94 | 25:20 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-26 | Ohio St. | L 78–84 | 13:14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Wisconsin | L 71–98 | 26:41 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-17 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 44.1% |
| 2026-01-18 | Maryland | L 73–96 | 14:39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-14 | UCLA | L 60–71 | 7:58 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Purdue | L 85–93 | 33:40 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-20 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 57.5% |
| 2026-01-06 | Michigan | L 72–74 | 38:17 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 3-6 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | Illinois | L 65–73 | 25:14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025-12-29 | N.C. Central | W 90–67 | 32:07 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2025-12-21 | Pittsburgh | L 46–80 | 33:57 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-17 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 64.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Michigan St. | L 72–76 | 31:52 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-15 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 63.3% |
| 2025-12-09 | Indiana | L 72–113 | 19:45 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-02 · NCAA | Campbell | W 87–76 | 28:54 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 81.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Sacred Heart | W 90–59 | 20:46 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-25 | Boston U. | W 96–87 | 18:39 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | Providence | L 65–77 | 33:58 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-18 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-19 | Harvard | W 84–80 | 26:45 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | La Salle | W 83–69 | 26:33 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2025-11-11 | Navy | W 80–71 | 25:55 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 54.2% |
| 2025-11-08 | New Haven | W 87–43 | 25:43 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Fairfield | W 76–68 | 20:37 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 14.3% |