Jasper Floyd
West Virginia · 2025–26 · 35 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
991:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 28:20
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 3.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.9 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 245 | 132 | 112 | 63 | 1 | 65 | 88 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 90–192 | 46.9% | 5.5 | 7.7 |
| 2P | 67–131 | 51.1% | 3.7 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 23–61 | 37.7% | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| FT | 42–60 | 70.0% | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.9% | 56.1% | 31.8% | 31.3% | 1.72 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
West Virginia · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $875K
- 80% range $535K to $1.65M
- Median share of team pool
- 24.2%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $875K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $27K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 69.8%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
West Virginia: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Virginia | $875Kspeculative | $535K to $1.65M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +5.4 | +4.2 to +6.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +4.6 | +7.1range +6.4 to +7.8 | 3,190 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.9 | +2.3 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +2.7 | +4.7range +4.2 to +5.3 | 2,291 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Fairfield | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.8 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.7 | +5.9range +5.1 to +6.8 | 2,245 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:14 | 28:20 | 17:03–39:22 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.6% | 49.8% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Oklahoma | W 89–82 | 39:20 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-04-04 | Creighton | W 87–70 | 26:44 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-04-02 | Stanford | W 82–77 | 37:34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2026-03-11 | BYU | L 48–68 | 33:25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2026-03-06 | UCF | W 77–62 | 19:07 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Kansas St. | L 63–65 | 32:26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | BYU | W 79–71 | 31:14 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-24 | Oklahoma St. | L 84–91 | 33:44 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | TCU | L 54–60 | 32:54 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Utah | L 56–61 | 29:42 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | UCF | W 74–67 | 30:31 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 93.8% |
| 2026-02-08 | Texas Tech | L 63–70 | 29:50 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-05 | Cincinnati | W 59–54 | 20:29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Baylor | L 53–63 | 34:29 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-27 | Kansas St. | W 59–54 | 29:37 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Arizona | L 53–88 | 17:03 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Arizona St. | W 75–63 | 29:44 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Colorado | W 72–61 | 31:13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Houston | L 48–77 | 18:24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Kansas | W 86–75 | 20:09 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 112.5% |
| 2026-01-06 | Cincinnati | W 62–60 | 26:49 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-02 | Iowa St. | L 59–80 | 33:38 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Mississippi Val. | W 86–51 | 19:56 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Ohio St. | L 88–89 | 39:22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-09 | Little Rock | W 90–58 | 18:50 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Wake Forest | L 66–75 | 29:30 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Coppin St. | W 91–49 | 29:10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Mercyhurst | W 70–38 | 24:00 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Xavier | L 68–78 | 24:49 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Clemson | L 67–70 | 25:22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-17 | Lafayette | W 81–59 | 24:16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-13 | Pittsburgh | W 71–49 | 29:11 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-09 | Lehigh | W 69–47 | 25:13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Campbell | W 73–65 | 31:48 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 70–54 | 32:21 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-1 | 6-9 | 73.1% |