Baraka Okojie
Mercer · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1015:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 35:01
- Points per game
- 20.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 5.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.1 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.0 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 583 | 86 | 152 | 39 | 2 | 81 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 164–384 | 42.7% | 13.2 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 127–270 | 47.0% | 9.3 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 37–114 | 32.5% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| FT | 218–268 | 81.3% | 9.2 | 10.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.5% | 58.1% | 29.7% | 69.8% | 1.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Mercer · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $35K
- 80% range $8K to $105K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.6%
- team pool $255K, 80% range $96K to $690K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $31K to $36K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 87.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Mercer: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mercer | $35Kspeculative | $8K to $105K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.3 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -1.1 | +5.7range +5.0 to +6.4 | 3,277 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Memphis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | +0.1 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +1.2 | -0.4 | +1.2range +1.1 to +1.4 | 571 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | George Mason | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.4 to +4.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.2 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.3 | 2,177 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:35 | 35:01 | 25:16–39:56 | |
| Points | 21.4 | 20.1 | 10.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.6% | 48.2% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Western Caro. | L 73–77 | 35:46 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-21 | 2-5 | 6-8 | 47.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | ETSU | W 82–76 | 36:38 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 12-17 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Western Caro. | L 74–78 | 36:32 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 65.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Samford | W 89–86 | 34:01 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-5 | 10-10 | 57.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | Chattanooga | L 90–94 | 39:56 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-16 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 53.1% |
| 2026-02-14 | The Citadel | W 70–54 | 37:02 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-5 | 6-10 | 72.7% |
| 2026-02-11 | Furman | W 69–64 | 38:31 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 12-14 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | Samford | L 49–69 | 35:10 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-17 | 2-4 | 5-8 | 58.8% |
| 2026-02-05 | Chattanooga | L 75–79 | 37:46 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-18 | 0-6 | 11-15 | 22.2% |
| 2026-01-31 | VMI | W 95–81 | 38:09 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-4 | 10-11 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-29 | UNC Greensboro | W 95–77 | 35:52 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Wofford | L 77–80 | 37:48 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 12-12 | 53.6% |
| 2026-01-21 | Western Caro. | W 88–76 | 31:00 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 10-12 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | UNC Greensboro | W 102–92 | 33:09 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 14-18 | 39.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | VMI | W 77–67 | 37:08 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-10 · NCAA | Wofford | W 109–97 | 36:48 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 13-14 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-07 | The Citadel | W 101–63 | 25:16 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | ETSU | L 71–77 | 34:48 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-15 | 0-6 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-31 | Furman | L 72–74 | 31:29 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Washington St. | L 78–84 | 33:57 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10-20 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | UCF | L 63–81 | 33:44 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 31.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | Clemson | L 63–70 | 37:19 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Georgia St. | W 78–67 | 36:20 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-16 | 2-7 | 7-9 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-29 | Elon | W 91–84 | 33:40 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 18-20 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | App State | W 75–67 | 36:16 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 10-11 | 27.3% |
| 2025-11-22 | Eastern Ky. | W 95–83 | 31:21 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Winthrop | L 69–105 | 35:27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-09 | Lipscomb | W 92–77 | 30:42 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Tennessee | L 61–76 | 33:41 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-13 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 26.9% |