Thierry Darlan
Santa Clara · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
588:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 17:19
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.6 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 5.4 |
| Season totals | 200 | 112 | 30 | 17 | 19 | 46 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–163 | 38.0% | 4.8 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 25–52 | 48.1%† | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 37–111 | 33.3% | 3.3 | 7.5 |
| FT | 39–44 | 88.6% | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 54.8% | 68.1% | 27.0% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Santa Clara · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $42K
- 80% range $12K to $115K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.0%
- team pool $840K, 80% range $365K to $1.90M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $42K to $44K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 42.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Santa Clara: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara | $42Kspeculative | $12K to $115K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.1 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.2 | 1,893 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 12:55 | 17:19 | 6:54–24:35 | |
| Points | 3.4 | 5.9 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Kentucky | L 84–89 | 6:54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-10 | Gonzaga | L 68–79 | 14:26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-09 | Saint Mary's (CA) | W 76–71 | 15:22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | Pacific | W 76–68 | 13:31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Oregon St. | W 93–72 | 14:24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 67–86 | 22:52 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | San Francisco | W 94–73 | 17:27 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 92.9% |
| 2026-02-14 | Gonzaga | L 86–94 | 11:13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-11 | Seattle U | W 84–72 | 16:00 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Washington St. | W 96–92 | 16:00 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Pacific | W 71–56 | 8:47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | LMU (CA) | W 104–73 | 14:35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | San Francisco | W 88–73 | 12:22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | San Diego | W 85–73 | 24:35 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Saint Mary's (CA) | W 62–54 | 12:43 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Pacific | W 85–69 | 20:11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | LMU (CA) | W 103–72 | 21:50 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Gonzaga | L 77–89 | 20:41 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | San Diego | W 98–70 | 19:15 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-02 | Pepperdine | W 82–63 | 15:26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-30 | Portland | W 92–85 | 18:38 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-28 | Oregon St. | W 102–64 | 21:59 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-20 | Loyola Chicago | L 78–80 | 23:03 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | North Texas | W 63–60 | 15:41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Arizona St. | L 79–82 | 11:18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-06 | New Mexico | L 71–98 | 23:50 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-03 | Utah Tech | W 90–80 | 22:13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-28 | Minnesota | W 86–75 | 24:32 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-27 | Saint Louis | L 70–71 | 12:44 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Louisiana | W 80–43 | 14:59 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Idaho St. | W 64–55 | 21:23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Nevada | W 98–83 | 19:09 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Xavier | W 87–68 | 24:30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-07 | McNeese | W 79–67 | 16:16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 20.0% |