Mason Falslev
Utah St. · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1104:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 32:29
- Points per game
- 16.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.3 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 553 | 196 | 106 | 70 | 9 | 53 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 201–390 | 51.5% | 11.5 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 156–273 | 57.1% | 8.0 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 45–117 | 38.5% | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| FT | 106–140 | 75.7% | 4.1 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 61.2% | 30.0% | 35.9% | 2.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Utah St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $175K
- 80% range $77K to $405K
- Median share of team pool
- 19.7%
- team pool $850K, 80% range $385K to $1.90M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $165K to $185K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 81.7%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Utah St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Utah St | $175Kspeculative | $77K to $405K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +5.0 | +4.0 to +6.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.8 | +2.2 | +8.4range +7.5 to +9.3 | 3,460 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.6 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.7 | -0.8 | +4.8range +4.0 to +5.6 | 3,033 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | -0.1 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.3 | +3.3range +2.7 to +4.0 | 2,322 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:49 | 32:29 | 22:04–39:05 | |
| Points | 16.4 | 16.3 | 8.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.8% | 57.8% | 27.3%–88.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Arizona | L 66–78 | 32:30 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-20 | Villanova | W 86–76 | 35:16 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-16 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 56.3% |
| 2026-03-14 | San Diego St. | W 73–62 | 31:38 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Nevada | W 79–66 | 30:37 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-12 | UNLV | W 80–60 | 34:03 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-16 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 71.9% |
| 2026-03-07 | New Mexico | W 94–90 | 35:39 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2026-03-03 | UNLV | L 65–92 | 36:07 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 8-11 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Grand Canyon | W 74–69 | 33:55 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Nevada | L 77–80 | 34:00 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Boise St. | W 75–56 | 31:08 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 53.6% |
| 2026-02-14 | Memphis | W 99–75 | 37:42 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 3-3 | 1-4 | 73.1% |
| 2026-02-10 | Fresno St. | W 91–78 | 23:19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wyoming | W 85–83 | 34:01 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10-14 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | New Mexico | W 86–66 | 27:50 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 88.9% |
| 2026-01-31 | San Diego St. | W 71–66 | 33:25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-28 | Wyoming | W 94–62 | 22:37 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-23 | Colorado St. | W 65–61 | 36:32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-20 | UNLV | L 76–86 | 36:32 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-14 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 60.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Grand Canyon | L 74–84 | 37:20 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-21 | 4-9 | 5-6 | 47.6% |
| 2026-01-14 | Nevada | W 71–62 | 39:05 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-10 | Boise St. | W 93–68 | 34:08 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-06 | Air Force | W 99–62 | 27:09 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | San Jose St. | W 96–78 | 36:24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Fresno St. | W 72–63 | 38:38 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-20 | Colorado St. | W 100–58 | 22:04 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-13 | Illinois St. | W 83–78 | 33:30 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-07 | Charlotte | W 79–53 | 31:16 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 8-8 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-04 | South Fla. | L 61–74 | 36:36 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Montana St. | W 84–81 | 37:04 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2025-11-23 | Davidson | W 94–60 | 25:26 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Tulane | W 96–75 | 34:18 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | UTEP | W 75–51 | 28:42 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Weber St. | W 83–73 | 30:07 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 27.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | VCU | W 80–77 | 25:47 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 65.4% |