Garry Clark
Utah St. · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
560:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 16:29
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5.5 |
| Season totals | 238 | 145 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 23 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 98–138 | 71.0% | 4.1 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 97–131 | 74.0% | 3.9 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 1–7 | 14.3%† | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| FT | 41–76 | 53.9% | 2.2 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.4% | 69.4% | 5.1% | 55.1% | 0.91 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Utah St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $70K
- 80% range $30K to $165K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.3%
- team pool $850K, 80% range $385K to $1.90M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $67K to $74K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 38.4%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Utah St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Utah St | $70Kspeculative | $30K to $165K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.1 | +2.8 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.9 | +3.4range +3.0 to +3.8 | 1,628 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | TAM C. Christi | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.5 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +1.8 | +4.7range +4.0 to +5.6 | 2,221 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Tarleton St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.2 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2 | 718 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 14:07 | 16:29 | 1:59–31:59 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 7.0 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 77.5% | 67.6% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Arizona | L 66–78 | 17:56 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-20 | Villanova | W 86–76 | 14:33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | San Diego St. | W 73–62 | 21:28 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-13 | Nevada | W 79–66 | 1:59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-12 | UNLV | W 80–60 | 14:37 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | New Mexico | W 94–90 | 8:04 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | UNLV | L 65–92 | 6:05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | — |
| 2026-02-28 | Grand Canyon | W 74–69 | 13:44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Nevada | L 77–80 | 24:50 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Boise St. | W 75–56 | 11:39 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | Memphis | W 99–75 | 14:47 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Fresno St. | W 91–78 | 14:24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wyoming | W 85–83 | 17:52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | New Mexico | W 86–66 | 17:00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | San Diego St. | W 71–66 | 6:57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Wyoming | W 94–62 | 15:30 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-23 | Colorado St. | W 65–61 | 27:49 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-20 | UNLV | L 76–86 | 6:24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Grand Canyon | L 74–84 | 4:55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Nevada | W 71–62 | 12:19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Boise St. | W 93–68 | 14:12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-06 | Air Force | W 99–62 | 17:25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | San Jose St. | W 96–78 | 25:51 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Fresno St. | W 72–63 | 11:28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2025-12-20 | Colorado St. | W 100–58 | 21:42 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Illinois St. | W 83–78 | 24:53 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 87.5% |
| 2025-12-07 | Charlotte | W 79–53 | 7:44 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-04 | South Fla. | L 61–74 | 22:53 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Montana St. | W 84–81 | 23:44 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Davidson | W 94–60 | 17:41 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Tulane | W 96–75 | 25:26 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | UTEP | W 75–51 | 31:59 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 10-16 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Weber St. | W 83–73 | 16:41 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | VCU | W 80–77 | 26:08 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |