Antwan Wilson
Rider · 2025–26 · 25 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
299:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 11:58
- Points per game
- 3.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.3 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 77 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 33 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 27–87 | 31.0%† | 3.5 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 19–52 | 36.5%† | 2.1 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 8–35 | 22.9%† | 1.4 | 4.7 |
| FT | 15–20 | 75.0%† | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.6%† | 40.2%† | 40.2%† | 23.0%† | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Rider · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $4K
- 80% range $1K to $21K
- Median share of team pool
- 3.8%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $75K to $545K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $5K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 25.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Rider: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rider | $4Kspeculative | $1K to $21K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.3 | -3.0 to -1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -1.6 | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8 | 919 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 7:16 | 11:58 | 4:16–32:12 | |
| Points | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Siena | L 61–76 | 5:20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-27 | Iona | L 58–80 | 5:46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Niagara | W 67–62 | 6:10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Canisius | L 66–72 | 10:29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Sacred Heart | L 75–86 | 8:37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Mount St. Mary's | L 55–65 | 4:16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Merrimack | L 47–73 | 15:30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Marist | L 52–81 | 13:07 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Saint Peter's | W 81–78 | 8:46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Manhattan | L 90–95 | 20:52 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-24 | Mount St. Mary's | L 61–71 | 5:16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Sacred Heart | L 85–105 | 7:27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Saint Peter's | L 58–69 | 4:57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Iona | W 72–68 | 15:40 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Marist | L 49–71 | 15:52 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-09 | Fairfield | L 62–68 | 17:22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Siena | L 65–74 | 32:12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | VCU | L 79–100 | 4:51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2025-12-09 | Bucknell | L 38–51 | 19:04 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Quinnipiac | L 58–72 | 20:28 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-04 | Merrimack | L 66–68 | 12:09 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-20 | Houston | L 45–91 | 8:07 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Texas | L 65–99 | 14:53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-05 | Rutgers | L 53–81 | 7:21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Virginia | L 53–87 | 14:42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 28.6% |