Sincere Malone
Nicholls · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1026:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 32:04
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 365 | 137 | 95 | 59 | 12 | 80 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–244 | 50.4% | 7.6 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 106–189 | 56.1% | 5.9 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 17–55 | 30.9% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| FT | 102–128 | 79.7% | 4.0 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.9% | 60.8% | 22.5% | 52.5% | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Nicholls St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $51K
- 80% range $17K to $175K
- Median share of team pool
- 27.5%
- team pool $165K, 80% range $63K to $455K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $50K to $51K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Nicholls St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Nicholls St | $51Kspeculative | $17K to $175K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.0 | +0.5 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.7 | +5.8range +5.1 to +6.5 | 2,828 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Nicholls St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.3 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.6 | 1,557 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | E Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.3 | -2.3 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | +0.1 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 982 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:27 | 32:04 | 16:30–40:00 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 11.4 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.2% | 55.0% | 11.1%–90.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | UTRGV | L 68–86 | 21:54 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-08 | Northwestern St. | W 61–47 | 35:06 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-02 | McNeese | L 65–75 | 29:19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Southeastern La. | W 68–60 | 38:37 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-23 | Lamar University | W 53–52 | 37:21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | SFA | L 78–81 | 36:38 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-16 | Houston Christian | L 68–72 | 16:30 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | UIW | W 91–83 | 36:39 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-09 | UTRGV | L 72–92 | 33:34 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | A&M-Corpus Christi | L 76–83 | 36:43 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-02 | Northwestern St. | W 61–58 | 28:08 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | East Texas A&M | W 72–68 | 38:46 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-27 | LSU New Orleans | L 62–80 | 19:59 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2026-01-24 | Southeastern La. | L 61–67 | 40:00 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 7-8 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-19 | SFA | L 62–79 | 31:54 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Lamar University | L 80–90 | 37:55 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 9-9 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-12 | McNeese | L 68–94 | 30:30 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | LSU New Orleans | W 90–77 | 26:06 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 12.5% |
| 2026-01-05 | Northwestern St. | W 74–72 | 28:52 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | East Texas A&M | W 80–58 | 37:25 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 70.8% |
| 2025-12-31 | UTRGV | W 71–69 | 33:53 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-29 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 76–71 | 24:50 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Pacific | L 82–95 | 24:31 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 90.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Houston Christian | W 79–64 | 36:08 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | UIW | W 74–67 | 33:37 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Creighton | L 76–96 | 24:08 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Tulane | L 72–82 | 38:42 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-22 | Oklahoma St. | L 81–95 | 38:59 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Murray St. | L 79–99 | 36:17 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Valparaiso | L 63–68 | 30:33 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-07 | Eastern Ill. | L 57–65 | 30:57 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-04 | Kentucky | L 51–77 | 31:49 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 33.3% |