Asim Jones
Quinnipiac · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
905:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 29:13
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 3.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.1 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 388 | 74 | 121 | 37 | 5 | 69 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 143–328 | 43.6% | 10.6 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 99–233 | 42.5% | 7.5 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 44–95 | 46.3% | 3.1 | 4.2 |
| FT | 58–77 | 75.3% | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 53.6% | 29.0% | 23.5% | 1.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Quinnipiac · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $20K
- 80% range $2K to $69K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.8%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $690K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $19K to $21K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 72.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Quinnipiac: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Quinnipiac | $20Kspeculative | $2K to $69K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.0 | -1.6 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.1 | +4.6range +3.7 to +5.3 | 3,051 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Florida Intl | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.6 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.0 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.8 | 2,664 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:10 | 29:13 | 9:39–42:23 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 12.5 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 39.9% | 48.6% | 0.0%–81.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Marist | L 75–77 | 21:03 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Canisius | W 67–63 | 38:18 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-22 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-27 | Niagara | L 76–78 | 36:13 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Fairfield | L 79–85 | 35:39 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Merrimack | L 49–56 | 9:39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Siena | W 74–62 | 32:22 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 46.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Niagara | W 56–55 | 28:50 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Canisius | W 75–60 | 22:17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Fairfield | W 72–65 | 31:08 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-30 | Sacred Heart | L 91–98 | 33:56 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-14 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Marist | L 64–71 | 37:25 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-21 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 47.6% |
| 2026-01-22 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–62 | 26:37 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Manhattan | W 98–92 | 42:23 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-15 | 6-9 | 6-6 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Merrimack | L 71–83 | 37:32 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-14 | Saint Peter's | L 70–74 | 31:27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Sacred Heart | W 70–60 | 36:15 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 80–69 | 34:16 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-02 | Manhattan | L 79–80 | 36:14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-15 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Marist | W 64–58 | 37:36 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-21 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-21 | Hofstra | L 66–74 | 14:58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Monmouth | W 85–75 | 30:16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | UMass Lowell | W 75–71 | 29:10 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-07 | Rider | W 72–58 | 25:42 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Iona | W 89–68 | 16:59 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2025-11-30 · NCAA | Stonehill | W 76–62 | 31:00 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | UCF | L 91–102 | 17:56 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Pittsburgh | W 83–75 | 22:13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 14.3% |
| 2025-11-16 | Maine | W 70–64 | 21:13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Yale | L 60–97 | 24:56 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-06 | Central Conn. St. | W 71–49 | 34:29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. John's (NY) | L 74–108 | 27:51 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |