Tyler Hendricks
Utah Valley · 2025–26 · 25 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
766:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 30:40
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 278 | 103 | 47 | 31 | 17 | 34 | 51 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–214 | 46.7% | 8.6 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 50–96 | 52.1%† | 3.8 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 50–118 | 42.4% | 4.7 | 6.2 |
| FT | 28–36 | 77.8% | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4% | 60.5% | 55.1% | 16.8% | 1.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Utah Valley · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $9K to $78K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.5%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $81K to $605K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $26K to $29K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 62.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Utah Valley: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Utah Valley | $27Kspeculative | $9K to $78K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.4 | +1.2 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +1.4 | +5.4range +4.6 to +6.1 | 2,564 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.4 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.8 | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0 | 701 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -1.7 to -0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -0.6 | +0.2range +0.2 to +0.3 | 311 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:16 | 30:40 | 18:28–39:38 | |
| Points | 11.2 | 11.1 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.7% | 58.3% | 11.1%–128.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | Tarleton St. | W 79–72 | 35:47 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | UT Arlington | W 66–54 | 22:35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | California Baptist | W 65–46 | 33:02 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Utah Tech | L 77–81 | 28:19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | UT Arlington | W 81–60 | 36:35 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-7 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 128.6% |
| 2026-02-05 | Abilene Christian | W 68–55 | 26:23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2026-01-29 | Tarleton St. | W 83–55 | 29:56 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | California Baptist | L 71–78 | 39:38 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 5-5 | 12.5% |
| 2026-01-21 | Southern Utah | L 70–84 | 28:14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | UT Arlington | W 86–74 | 35:24 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Utah Tech | W 92–76 | 23:50 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-08 | Southern Utah | W 89–72 | 31:52 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Abilene Christian | L 68–85 | 29:30 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Tarleton St. | W 91–85 | 18:28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2025-12-29 | California Baptist | W 73–66 | 26:32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Weber St. | W 90–74 | 35:10 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 4-9 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-13 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 68–53 | 36:06 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-10 | Idaho St. | W 73–69 | 31:57 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 11.1% |
| 2025-12-06 | Bowling Green | W 82–71 | 35:09 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2025-12-03 | San Diego St. | L 66–77 | 38:04 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2025-11-26 | Samford | W 89–45 | 20:55 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | South Dakota St. | W 75–52 | 31:13 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-19 | UC Irvine | W 79–72 | 34:50 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Fresno St. | L 74–75 | 29:01 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Boise St. | L 77–101 | 28:09 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |