Cameron Jackson
UT Arlington · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
502:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 17:19
- Points per game
- 4.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.0 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.2 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 115 | 113 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 49–80 | 61.3%† | 2.8 | 6.4 |
| 2P | 49–80 | 61.3%† | 2.8 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 17–33 | 51.5% | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3%† | 60.8%† | 0.0%† | 41.3%† | 0.54 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
UT Arlington · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $14K
- 80% range $3K to $45K
- Median share of team pool
- 7.4%
- team pool $220K, 80% range $82K to $590K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $13K to $16K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 39.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
UT Arlington: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UT Arlington | $14Kspeculative | $3K to $45K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.5 | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.0 | 1,480 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 10:21 | 17:19 | 2:23–31:04 | |
| Points | 2.8 | 4.0 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.7% | 59.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Utah Valley | L 65–67 | 2:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-12 | Southern Utah | W 69–63 | 5:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Abilene Christian | W 64–57 | 9:35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-05 | Tarleton St. | W 65–60 | 23:44 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | California Baptist | L 56–68 | 10:52 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Utah Tech | W 63–50 | 7:58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | Southern Utah | L 73–78 | 10:34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Abilene Christian | L 63–67 | 14:06 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Utah Valley | L 60–81 | 16:22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Utah Tech | L 84–87 | 27:44 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | California Baptist | L 77–87 | 19:16 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Southern Utah | W 80–61 | 13:54 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-21 | Tarleton St. | W 71–64 | 5:10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Utah Valley | L 74–86 | 10:35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Utah Tech | W 56–52 | 19:31 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Abilene Christian | W 82–72 | 19:23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Southern Utah | W 86–77 | 21:23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | California Baptist | W 63–51 | 9:50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Tarleton St. | L 63–69 | 10:21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | — |
| 2025-12-22 | Oral Roberts | W 69–57 | 25:46 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Stanford | L 60–76 | 20:17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-11 | UTRGV | W 58–50 | 30:58 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-02 | Arkansas St. | L 63–83 | 17:21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | SFA | W 66–61 | 31:04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-22 | Weber St. | W 74–73 | 22:52 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-21 | Campbell | L 67–71 | 24:01 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-18 | Evansville | W 84–76 | 22:41 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Missouri St. | W 67–49 | 22:13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-08 | New Mexico | L 56–74 | 27:20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |