Tyler Perkins
Villanova · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
982:19 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 29:46
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 452 | 179 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 26 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 158–359 | 44.0% | 10.9 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 92–180 | 51.1% | 5.5 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 66–179 | 36.9% | 5.4 | 7.3 |
| FT | 70–94 | 74.5% | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.2% | 56.4% | 49.9% | 26.2% | 2.04 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Villanova · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $580K
- 80% range $275K to $1.10M
- Median share of team pool
- 15.4%
- team pool $3.90M, 80% range $2.20M to $6.65M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $530K to $605K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $31K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 76.6%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Villanova: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Villanova | $580Kspeculative | $275K to $1.10M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.8 | +1.5 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.7 | +6.5range +5.8 to +7.3 | 2,966 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.6 | +2.2 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.3 | +1.3 | +4.5range +3.9 to +5.1 | 2,230 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Penn | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.2 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.6 | +2.5range +2.0 to +3.1 | 2,279 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:49 | 29:46 | 15:43–39:02 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 13.7 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 0.0%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Utah St. | L 76–86 | 37:08 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | Georgetown | L 64–78 | 35:00 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | Xavier | W 91–78 | 32:49 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6-11 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 81.8% |
| 2026-03-04 | DePaul | W 76–57 | 35:38 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 6-9 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-28 | St. John's (NY) | L 57–89 | 28:30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Butler | W 82–73 | 27:11 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | UConn | L 63–73 | 31:05 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-17 | Xavier | W 92–89 | 36:12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 43.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | Creighton | W 80–69 | 35:02 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-10 | Marquette | W 77–74 | 34:01 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 59.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | Georgetown | W 80–73 | 33:11 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-04 | Seton Hall | W 72–60 | 32:14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-6 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Providence | W 87–73 | 31:07 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 4-7 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-24 | UConn | L 67–75 | 39:02 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-16 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-21 | Georgetown | W 66–51 | 29:43 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 5-5 | 36.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | St. John's (NY) | L 79–86 | 27:13 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 70.8% |
| 2026-01-13 | Providence | W 88–82 | 31:22 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | Marquette | W 76–73 | 27:23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Creighton | L 72–76 | 30:34 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-13 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | Butler | W 85–67 | 29:18 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-31 | DePaul | W 71–66 | 33:06 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 4-6 | 5-5 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-23 | Seton Hall | W 64–56 | 33:41 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-19 | Wisconsin | W 76–66 | 37:35 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-17 | 4-10 | 3-5 | 47.1% |
| 2025-12-13 | Pittsburgh | W 79–61 | 18:08 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | Michigan | L 61–89 | 15:43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Penn | W 90–63 | 21:03 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Temple | W 74–56 | 27:09 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 94.4% |
| 2025-11-25 | Old Dominion | W 89–75 | 29:17 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 73.1% |
| 2025-11-19 | La Salle | W 70–55 | 29:04 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2025-11-15 | Duquesne | W 87–77 | 23:54 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-11 | Sacred Heart | W 94–60 | 20:48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Queens (NC) | W 94–74 | 23:50 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | BYU | L 66–71 | 25:18 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 35.0% |