Acaden Lewis
Villanova · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1010:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 30:37
- Points per game
- 12.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 5.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 401 | 100 | 176 | 63 | 3 | 71 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 157–344 | 45.6% | 10.4 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 130–244 | 53.3% | 7.4 | 9.7 |
| 3P | 27–100 | 27.0% | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| FT | 60–103 | 58.3% | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 51.5% | 29.1% | 29.9% | 2.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Villanova · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $435K
- 80% range $160K to $835K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.4%
- team pool $3.90M, 80% range $2.20M to $6.65M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $400K to $455K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $31K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 76.2%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Villanova: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Villanova | $435Kspeculative | $160K to $835K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.8 | +0.6 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.1 | +6.0range +5.2 to +6.5 | 2,952 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:38 | 30:37 | 21:46–37:06 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 12.2 | 3.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.5% | 48.4% | 7.7%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Utah St. | L 76–86 | 36:41 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 29.2% |
| 2026-03-12 | Georgetown | L 64–78 | 26:58 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2026-03-07 | Xavier | W 91–78 | 33:23 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-04 | DePaul | W 76–57 | 31:34 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | St. John's (NY) | L 57–89 | 24:32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 38.9% |
| 2026-02-25 | Butler | W 82–73 | 34:36 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-14 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | UConn | L 63–73 | 24:20 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-17 | Xavier | W 92–89 | 37:06 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-18 | 0-4 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Creighton | W 80–69 | 34:52 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Marquette | W 77–74 | 31:48 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 3-7 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Georgetown | W 80–73 | 34:24 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11-15 | 3-5 | 1-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-04 | Seton Hall | W 72–60 | 33:06 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-30 | Providence | W 87–73 | 33:10 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | UConn | L 67–75 | 27:19 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-13 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 7.7% |
| 2026-01-21 | Georgetown | W 66–51 | 32:05 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | St. John's (NY) | L 79–86 | 25:43 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2026-01-13 | Providence | W 88–82 | 35:21 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Marquette | W 76–73 | 35:51 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 65.4% |
| 2026-01-07 | Creighton | L 72–76 | 33:10 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | Butler | W 85–67 | 36:00 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-31 | DePaul | W 71–66 | 26:55 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-23 | Seton Hall | W 64–56 | 36:22 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-19 | Wisconsin | W 76–66 | 21:58 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-13 | Pittsburgh | W 79–61 | 31:07 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | Michigan | L 61–89 | 28:17 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 40.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | Penn | W 90–63 | 23:30 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-01 | Temple | W 74–56 | 24:16 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | Old Dominion | W 89–75 | 28:39 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | La Salle | W 70–55 | 34:29 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | Duquesne | W 87–77 | 28:51 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 9-13 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-11 | Sacred Heart | W 94–60 | 27:22 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Queens (NC) | W 94–74 | 34:37 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-13 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 73.1% |
| 2025-11-03 | BYU | L 66–71 | 21:46 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 25.0% |