Jackson Rasmussen
Idaho · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1019:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:52
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.3 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 416 | 150 | 41 | 20 | 12 | 61 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–337 | 46.0% | 10.5 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 123–234 | 52.6% | 7.3 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 32–103 | 31.1% | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| FT | 74–111 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 53.9% | 30.6% | 32.9% | 0.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Idaho · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $44K
- 80% range $15K to $130K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.5%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $84K to $600K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $39K to $47K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 77.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Idaho: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Idaho | $44Kspeculative | $15K to $130K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.0 | +0.8 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.7 | +7.1range +6.2 to +7.8 | 3,551 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:39 | 31:52 | 21:07–42:29 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 13.0 | 2.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.4% | 51.6% | 18.2%–92.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | Houston | L 47–78 | 32:07 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-11 | Montana | W 77–66 | 22:08 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-10 | Eastern Wash. | W 81–68 | 35:29 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 1-5 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-08 | Montana St. | W 78–74 | 32:25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-07 | Sacramento St. | W 68–45 | 31:04 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7-18 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-02 | Eastern Wash. | W 85–81 | 35:18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Northern Colo. | L 67–76 | 33:47 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Northern Ariz. | W 78–58 | 29:45 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8-15 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 63.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Sacramento St. | W 86–80 | 35:32 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 92.9% |
| 2026-02-19 | Portland St. | L 67–77 | 36:13 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 52.9% |
| 2026-02-14 | Idaho St. | W 99–69 | 26:27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-16 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 65.6% |
| 2026-02-12 | Weber St. | L 72–83 | 22:07 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 2-4 | 18.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Montana | L 68–73 | 25:20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Montana St. | L 66–73 | 33:20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 27.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | Northern Ariz. | W 79–62 | 21:07 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Northern Colo. | L 83–91 | 34:13 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 11-13 | 52.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Portland St. | L 66–69 | 32:39 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Weber St. | W 75–67 | 37:57 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-7 | 43.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | Idaho St. | L 68–76 | 33:06 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-10 | Montana St. | W 92–89 | 23:59 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-08 | Montana | L 73–79 | 32:53 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Eastern Wash. | W 84–81 | 33:10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-23 | CSU Bakersfield | L 63–64 | 28:19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-21 | Cal Poly | W 83–80 | 42:29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-10 | Notre Dame | L 65–80 | 36:56 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 47.1% |
| 2025-12-06 | South Dakota St. | W 84–81 | 33:57 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | North Dakota | W 90–58 | 25:50 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Sam Houston | L 68–94 | 32:54 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-7 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-26 | CSUN | W 78–64 | 37:42 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | UC San Diego | L 67–75 | 38:23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | San Diego | L 74–78 | 26:50 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 10-12 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Washington St. | W 83–81 | 36:10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 60.0% |