Isaiah Brickner
Idaho · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
676:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 21:09
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.9 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 387 | 123 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–285 | 46.7% | 8.9 | 16.8 |
| 2P | 91–180 | 50.6% | 5.6 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 42–105 | 40.0% | 3.3 | 6.2 |
| FT | 79–104 | 76.0% | 3.3 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 58.5% | 36.8% | 36.5% | 0.77 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Idaho · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $8K to $83K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.4%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $84K to $600K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $23K to $28K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Idaho: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Idaho | $27Kspeculative | $8K to $83K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.6 | +0.2 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.8 | +4.5range +3.9 to +5.3 | 2,332 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Idaho | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.7 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | +0.6 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.5 | 1,032 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Marist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.8 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.0 | +3.5range +2.7 to +4.3 | 2,778 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:23 | 21:09 | 4:50–34:07 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 12.1 | 0.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 34.5% | 56.6% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | Houston | L 47–78 | 27:52 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 11.1% |
| 2026-03-11 | Montana | W 77–66 | 33:00 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-17 | 1-4 | 8-10 | 44.1% |
| 2026-03-10 | Eastern Wash. | W 81–68 | 20:36 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | Montana St. | W 78–74 | 23:58 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | Sacramento St. | W 68–45 | 21:31 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 12.5% |
| 2026-03-02 | Eastern Wash. | W 85–81 | 20:25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Northern Colo. | L 67–76 | 34:07 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-17 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 32.4% |
| 2026-02-26 | Northern Ariz. | W 78–58 | 25:55 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-21 | Sacramento St. | W 86–80 | 30:09 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | Portland St. | L 67–77 | 30:21 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 7-9 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | Idaho St. | W 99–69 | 28:22 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-12 | Weber St. | L 72–83 | 24:24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Montana | L 68–73 | 24:01 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-05 | Montana St. | L 66–73 | 27:41 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Northern Ariz. | W 79–62 | 28:05 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12-16 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 90.6% |
| 2026-01-29 | Northern Colo. | L 83–91 | 11:54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Portland St. | L 66–69 | 27:52 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 88.9% |
| 2026-01-22 | Sacramento St. | W 86–76 | 26:11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2026-01-17 | Weber St. | W 75–67 | 13:02 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Idaho St. | L 68–76 | 20:48 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Montana St. | W 92–89 | 21:38 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Montana | L 73–79 | 22:20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-03 | Eastern Wash. | W 84–81 | 15:06 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-23 | CSU Bakersfield | L 63–64 | 9:18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Cal Poly | W 83–80 | 15:04 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Notre Dame | L 65–80 | 19:00 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | South Dakota St. | W 84–81 | 17:16 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-03 | North Dakota | W 90–58 | 17:00 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 4-5 | 8-8 | 90.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Sam Houston | L 68–94 | 15:00 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 116.7% |
| 2025-11-26 | CSUN | W 78–64 | 12:20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | UC San Diego | L 67–75 | 7:51 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | San Diego | L 74–78 | 4:50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |