Jordan Frison
Chattanooga · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
911:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 31:25
- Points per game
- 16.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 4.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.5 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 478 | 98 | 120 | 23 | 4 | 53 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 177–326 | 54.3% | 11.2 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 135–226 | 59.7% | 7.8 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 42–100 | 42.0% | 3.4 | 4.4 |
| FT | 82–99 | 82.8% | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.7% | 64.7% | 30.7% | 30.4% | 2.26 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Chattanooga · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $32K
- 80% range $3K to $110K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.4%
- team pool $240K, 80% range $91K to $645K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $30K to $32K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 79.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Chattanooga: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chattanooga | $32Kspeculative | $3K to $110K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -1.1 | +4.4range +3.7 to +5.0 | 3,006 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:19 | 31:25 | 17:59–38:32 | |
| Points | 23.6 | 16.5 | 3.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 73.1% | 58.7% | 16.7%–86.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | The Citadel | L 85–88 | 36:22 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-28 | VMI | W 86–79 | 34:33 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14-18 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 86.1% |
| 2026-02-26 | UNC Greensboro | L 80–85 | 35:02 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12-17 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 76.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | The Citadel | W 93–72 | 32:04 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-19 | Mercer | W 94–90 | 38:32 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-14 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 67.9% |
| 2026-02-14 | Western Caro. | L 76–81 | 38:13 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 76.9% |
| 2026-02-11 | ETSU | L 61–73 | 35:35 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | The Citadel | L 71–78 | 29:05 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-17 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 64.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Mercer | W 79–75 | 22:11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Furman | L 70–75 | 17:59 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Wofford | L 55–81 | 31:17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Samford | L 64–75 | 27:54 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | ETSU | L 66–67 | 34:46 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Western Caro. | W 90–82 | 29:12 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Wofford | W 76–67 | 32:23 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 65.4% |
| 2026-01-10 | Samford | W 88–79 | 30:01 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-07 | Furman | L 67–78 | 29:45 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-20 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-03 | VMI | L 71–79 | 34:04 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | UNC Greensboro | L 72–77 | 35:09 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-21 | Alabama A&M | W 73–66 | 35:32 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 9-9 | 69.2% |
| 2025-12-17 | Bellarmine | L 64–79 | 38:14 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-17 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 52.9% |
| 2025-12-13 | Auburn | L 78–92 | 33:42 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 8-10 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 70–74 | 34:21 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-30 | Tennessee St. | L 64–70 | 29:44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-22 | North Ala. | W 71–57 | 30:50 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-19 | South Carolina St. | W 78–66 | 29:42 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | FGCU | L 73–91 | 22:36 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-08 | UNLV | L 69–101 | 28:52 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-07 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 66–87 | 23:34 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 41.7% |