Collin Mulholland
Chattanooga · 2025–26 · 23 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
394:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 17:10
- Points per game
- 7.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.6 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.3 |
| Season totals | 174 | 78 | 39 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 65–147 | 44.2% | 6.4 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 52–87 | 59.8%† | 3.8 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 13–60 | 21.7% | 2.6 | 6.1 |
| FT | 31–38 | 81.6% | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 53.1% | 40.8% | 25.9% | 1.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Chattanooga · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $8K to $97K
- Median share of team pool
- 10.1%
- team pool $240K, 80% range $91K to $645K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $26K to $28K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 33.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Chattanooga: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chattanooga | $27Kspeculative | $8K to $97K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.1 | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.4 | 1,260 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Chattanooga | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.7 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -0.2 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6 | 848 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 19:40 | 17:10 | 2:31–27:12 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 7.6 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.2% | 47.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | The Citadel | L 85–88 | 23:50 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | VMI | W 86–79 | 27:12 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | UNC Greensboro | L 80–85 | 15:10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | The Citadel | W 93–72 | 20:31 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 61.1% |
| 2026-02-19 | Mercer | W 94–90 | 11:39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Western Caro. | L 76–81 | 20:47 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-11 | ETSU | L 61–73 | 17:00 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2026-02-07 | The Citadel | L 71–78 | 20:02 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Mercer | W 79–75 | 2:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-01 | Furman | L 70–75 | 17:45 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Wofford | L 55–81 | 14:37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Samford | L 64–75 | 15:13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-21 | ETSU | L 66–67 | 21:20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Western Caro. | W 90–82 | 15:01 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Wofford | W 76–67 | 13:52 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | VMI | L 71–79 | 9:25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | UNC Greensboro | L 72–77 | 16:41 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Alabama A&M | W 73–66 | 4:32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Bellarmine | L 64–79 | 25:32 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-22 | North Ala. | W 71–57 | 20:56 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-19 | South Carolina St. | W 78–66 | 24:26 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | FGCU | L 73–91 | 23:00 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 21.4% |
| 2025-11-08 | UNLV | L 69–101 | 13:41 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |