Viljami Vartiainen
Weber St. · 2025–26 · 25 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
763:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 30:32
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 322 | 82 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 110–237 | 46.4% | 9.5 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 37–65 | 56.9%† | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 73–172 | 42.4% | 6.9 | 9.0 |
| FT | 29–37 | 78.4% | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.8% | 63.6% | 72.6% | 15.6% | 1.29 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Weber St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $36K
- 80% range $11K to $105K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.3%
- team pool $220K, 80% range $84K to $575K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $35K to $37K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 67.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Weber St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weber St | $36Kspeculative | $11K to $105K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.1 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -1.0 | +4.6range +4.2 to +5.2 | 2,466 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Weber St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -3.3 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -2.5 | +2.1range +1.6 to +2.7 | 2,445 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Weber St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -2.6 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.6 | +1.3range +0.8 to +1.7 | 1,512 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:23 | 30:32 | 17:48–38:04 | |
| Points | 15.4 | 12.9 | 6.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 71.1% | 63.5% | 30.0%–113.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Eastern Wash. | L 79–84 | 37:12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-14 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2026-03-02 | Portland St. | L 60–84 | 26:48 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | Idaho St. | W 83–73 | 34:55 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Montana | W 92–72 | 34:55 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-11 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 113.6% |
| 2026-02-19 | Montana St. | W 82–79 | 38:04 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Eastern Wash. | L 66–84 | 36:21 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 5-7 | 38.5% |
| 2026-02-12 | Idaho | W 83–72 | 34:21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | Northern Ariz. | W 72–53 | 32:14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Northern Colo. | L 74–88 | 32:27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-02 | Sacramento St. | L 90–104 | 31:42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Idaho St. | W 81–79 | 32:56 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Montana St. | L 88–91 | 29:44 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-22 | Montana | L 65–81 | 30:48 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Idaho | L 67–75 | 18:56 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-15 | Eastern Wash. | W 91–80 | 31:44 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2026-01-10 | Northern Colo. | W 76–71 | 29:34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-08 | Northern Ariz. | W 78–65 | 33:49 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-03 | Sacramento St. | W 95–82 | 33:05 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 112.5% |
| 2026-01-01 | Portland St. | L 90–95 | 27:35 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-29 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 82–61 | 28:54 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2025-11-22 | UT Arlington | L 73–74 | 26:14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-19 · NCAA | Campbell | W 91–85 | 30:18 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2025-11-15 | UC Irvine | L 70–79 | 23:28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-12 | Utah St. | L 73–83 | 17:48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Utah | L 89–92 | 29:19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 50.0% |