Jaden Daughtry
Marist · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
634:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 21:52
- Points per game
- 5.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.1 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.3 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 148 | 165 | 46 | 34 | 28 | 41 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 59–148 | 39.9% | 5.1 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 51–102 | 50.0% | 3.5 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 8–46 | 17.4%† | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| FT | 22–43 | 51.2% | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6% | 44.3% | 31.1% | 29.1% | 1.12 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Marist · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $18K
- 80% range $4K to $58K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.9%
- team pool $245K, 80% range $89K to $650K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $18K to $19K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 53.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Marist: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Marist | $18Kspeculative | $4K to $58K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.4 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.8 | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.4 | 2,137 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Marist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | +0.0 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.2 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.3 | 2,239 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Marist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.9 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -0.6 | +1.6range +1.0 to +2.2 | 1,737 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:03 | 21:52 | 2:33–31:39 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 5.1 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 0.0%–110.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Merrimack | L 57–58 | 20:28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | Quinnipiac | W 77–75 | 16:09 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Saint Peter's | L 56–63 | 16:19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Sacred Heart | W 65–63 | 17:55 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-20 | Manhattan | W 84–70 | 29:22 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2026-02-15 | Siena | L 63–67 | 25:06 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-12 | Merrimack | L 56–81 | 21:03 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | Fairfield | L 60–63 | 2:33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Niagara | W 58–46 | 24:04 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-30 | Canisius | W 88–86 | 31:39 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Quinnipiac | W 71–64 | 18:41 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Siena | L 50–69 | 24:39 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Merrimack | L 55–68 | 27:34 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Fairfield | W 82–67 | 20:23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Rider | W 71–49 | 24:25 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Sacred Heart | W 76–72 | 26:19 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Iona | W 83–38 | 15:08 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Saint Peter's | L 59–69 | 28:28 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Quinnipiac | L 58–64 | 26:12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Stony Brook | W 70–51 | 26:04 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 27.3% |
| 2025-12-16 | Georgia Tech | L 76–87 | 21:55 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Bryant | W 82–74 | 16:40 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Manhattan | W 80–68 | 22:45 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-05 | Mount St. Mary's | W 64–56 | 24:51 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Lehigh | W 78–55 | 21:38 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Army West Point | W 76–65 | 7:13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Harvard | L 54–56 | 27:42 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-09 | Dartmouth | W 75–56 | 25:25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Xavier | L 62–66 | 23:23 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |