Elijah Lewis
Marist · 2025–26 · 23 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
685:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 29:48
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.1 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 275 | 104 | 48 | 22 | 4 | 28 | 38 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 95–204 | 46.6% | 8.9 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 82–158 | 51.9% | 6.9 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 13–46 | 28.3%† | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| FT | 72–85 | 84.7% | 3.7 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.8% | 57.0% | 22.5% | 41.7% | 1.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Marist · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $32K
- 80% range $11K to $93K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.8%
- team pool $245K, 80% range $89K to $650K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $31K to $33K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 57.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Marist: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Marist | $32Kspeculative | $11K to $93K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.3 | +1.1 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +2.1 | +4.8range +4.2 to +5.3 | 2,301 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Marist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.6 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +1.0 | +4.7range +4.1 to +5.4 | 2,690 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:52 | 29:48 | 16:28–42:32 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 12.0 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.6% | 49.4% | 0.0%–70.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Fairfield | L 60–63 | 16:28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Rider | W 81–52 | 30:30 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Niagara | W 58–46 | 29:39 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Canisius | W 88–86 | 42:32 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Quinnipiac | W 71–64 | 30:11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-22 | Siena | L 50–69 | 30:17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Merrimack | L 55–68 | 32:13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Fairfield | W 82–67 | 26:12 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Rider | W 71–49 | 29:07 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Sacred Heart | W 76–72 | 28:42 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Iona | W 83–38 | 23:35 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Saint Peter's | L 59–69 | 32:17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-29 | Quinnipiac | L 58–64 | 30:40 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-21 | Stony Brook | W 70–51 | 33:03 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-16 | Georgia Tech | L 76–87 | 32:20 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | Bryant | W 82–74 | 33:05 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-07 | Manhattan | W 80–68 | 35:58 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-15 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 56.7% |
| 2025-12-05 | Mount St. Mary's | W 64–56 | 29:40 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | Lehigh | W 78–55 | 24:33 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Army West Point | W 76–65 | 31:54 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-16 | Harvard | L 54–56 | 24:05 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-09 | Dartmouth | W 75–56 | 28:53 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-03 | Xavier | L 62–66 | 29:19 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |