Ivan Kharchenkov
Arizona · 2025–26 · 38 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1086:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 38
- Minutes per game
- 28:35
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 395 | 163 | 89 | 53 | 11 | 57 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–301 | 48.8% | 7.9 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 115–198 | 58.1% | 5.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 32–103 | 31.1% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| FT | 69–95 | 72.6% | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.2% | 57.6% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 1.56 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Arizona · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $395K
- 80% range $220K to $610K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.6%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.60M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $395K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 70.9%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Arizona: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arizona | $395Kspeculative | $220K to $610K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.4 | +2.9 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +1.9 | +6.3range +5.4 to +7.1 | 3,760 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:39 | 28:35 | 9:10–39:18 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 10.4 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.4% | 53.3% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | Michigan | L 73–91 | 29:01 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 31.3% |
| 2026-03-28 | Purdue | W 79–64 | 37:47 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2026-03-26 | Arkansas | W 109–88 | 34:03 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-22 | Utah St. | W 78–66 | 36:23 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 31.8% |
| 2026-03-20 | LIU | W 92–58 | 26:00 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-14 | Houston | W 79–74 | 36:00 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-03-13 | Iowa St. | W 82–80 | 32:19 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2026-03-12 | UCF | W 81–59 | 28:26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 112.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | Colorado | W 89–79 | 23:13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-03-02 | Iowa St. | W 73–57 | 19:56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Kansas | W 84–61 | 34:27 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-24 | Baylor | W 87–80 | 36:27 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 38.9% |
| 2026-02-21 | Houston | W 73–66 | 38:39 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | BYU | W 75–68 | 35:23 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | Texas Tech | L 75–78 | 39:18 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 32.1% |
| 2026-02-09 | Kansas | L 78–82 | 33:12 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-07 | Oklahoma St. | W 84–47 | 20:04 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-31 | Arizona St. | W 87–74 | 26:10 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-26 | BYU | W 86–83 | 33:38 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-24 | West Virginia | W 88–53 | 21:51 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Cincinnati | W 77–51 | 28:56 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | UCF | W 84–77 | 26:37 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Arizona St. | W 89–82 | 29:37 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | TCU | W 86–73 | 30:43 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-07 | Kansas St. | W 101–76 | 25:23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Utah | W 97–78 | 24:41 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | South Dakota St. | W 99–71 | 27:27 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Bethune-Cookman | W 107–71 | 28:04 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | San Diego St. | W 68–45 | 29:31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 43.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | Alabama | W 96–75 | 24:21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-06 | Auburn | W 97–68 | 29:40 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | Norfolk St. | W 98–61 | 9:10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Denver | W 103–73 | 25:05 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-19 | UConn | W 71–67 | 29:34 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-14 | UCLA | W 69–65 | 13:59 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Northern Ariz. | W 84–49 | 25:00 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Utah Tech | W 93–67 | 21:19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Florida | W 93–87 | 34:44 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 44.4% |