Bryan Akanmu
Wagner · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
577:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 20:38
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.4 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 4.9 |
| Season totals | 165 | 110 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 42 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 70–151 | 46.4% | 5.4 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 70–146 | 47.9% | 5.2 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 0–5 | 0.0%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 25–37 | 67.6% | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 49.3% | 3.3% | 24.5% | 1.02 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wagner · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wagner: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wagner | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.3 | -0.9 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.8 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.6 | 1,409 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:13 | 20:38 | 6:36–33:01 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 5.9 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.3% | 47.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | LIU | L 56–64 | 22:59 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Central Conn. St. | W 70–60 | 28:08 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Chicago St. | W 80–61 | 18:41 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-26 | New Haven | W 65–62 | 22:18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Saint Francis | W 65–56 | 23:59 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | Mercyhurst | W 83–80 | 19:23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-16 | LIU | L 65–83 | 24:23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-14 | Stonehill | W 68–57 | 19:05 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | LIU | L 57–67 | 33:01 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Central Conn. St. | L 67–84 | 26:07 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Le Moyne | W 79–78 | 22:04 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | FDU | W 75–72 | 23:58 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Central Conn. St. | L 55–62 | 16:37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | Le Moyne | L 67–69 | 18:58 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-19 | FDU | L 61–68 | 32:20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | New Haven | L 74–80 | 17:21 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Mercyhurst | L 69–70 | 29:17 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-08 | Saint Francis | L 69–71 | 23:53 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Stonehill | L 60–69 | 15:38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Chicago St. | W 79–72 | 20:09 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | UMES | W 78–64 | 9:56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-02 · NCAA | Maryland | L 63–89 | 6:36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Manhattan | W 103–101 | 22:12 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-22 · NCAA | Georgetown | L 75–92 | 17:54 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-16 · NCAA | UMBC | L 70–71 | 23:42 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Fordham | L 61–63 | 13:12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Seton Hall | L 61–68 | 15:28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | VCU | L 74–103 | 10:18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |