Tajavis Miller
New Mexico · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
512:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 16:32
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 168 | 62 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 59–150 | 39.3% | 4.8 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 26–52 | 50.0%† | 1.7 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 33–98 | 33.7% | 3.2 | 7.6 |
| FT | 17–25 | 68.0% | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 52.2% | 65.3% | 16.7% | 1.76 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
New Mexico · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $37K
- 80% range $11K to $99K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.8%
- team pool $895K, 80% range $405K to $2.05M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $34K to $40K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 35.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
New Mexico: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico | $37Kspeculative | $11K to $99K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.1 | +2.6range +2.2 to +2.9 | 1,600 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.5 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -1.7 | +2.5range +2.1 to +2.9 | 1,110 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.2 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -2.1 | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.1 | 1,630 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.3 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.6 | +1.9range +1.4 to +2.4 | 1,859 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:43 | 16:32 | 5:34–26:03 | |
| Points | 4.8 | 5.4 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.8% | 48.8% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | Tulsa | L 69–74 | 8:55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-24 | Saint Joseph's | W 84–69 | 19:09 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-22 | George Washington | W 86–61 | 25:58 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-03-18 | Sam Houston | W 107–83 | 12:26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | San Diego St. | L 62–64 | 12:08 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | San Jose St. | W 93–77 | 17:05 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Utah St. | L 90–94 | 18:34 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 125.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Colorado St. | L 74–82 | 19:24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-28 | San Diego St. | W 81–76 | 6:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-24 | Nevada | L 60–67 | 15:03 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Fresno St. | W 80–78 | 16:02 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Air Force | W 98–61 | 20:39 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Grand Canyon | W 70–64 | 14:38 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Boise St. | L 90–91 | 18:01 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-04 | Utah St. | L 66–86 | 20:06 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | San Jose St. | W 90–80 | 12:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | UNLV | W 89–61 | 26:03 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Nevada | W 80–73 | 15:09 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Fresno St. | W 83–74 | 20:09 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-17 | San Diego St. | L 79–83 | 18:06 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-13 | Grand Canyon | W 87–64 | 23:43 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Air Force | W 91–49 | 22:24 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-06 | Colorado St. | W 80–70 | 18:49 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | Wyoming | W 78–58 | 19:17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Boise St. | L 53–62 | 10:11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | San Jose St. | W 88–65 | 15:11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Nebraska | L 72–84 | 9:40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | New Mexico St. | L 68–76 | 5:34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | UC Riverside | W 82–68 | 24:16 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | UT Arlington | W 74–56 | 13:52 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-05 | East Texas A&M | W 76–54 | 12:38 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 110.0% |