Jake Hall
New Mexico · 2025–26 · 36 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1134:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 36
- Minutes per game
- 31:30
- Points per game
- 16.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 584 | 116 | 59 | 30 | 1 | 39 | 62 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 196–413 | 47.5% | 11.5 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 84–154 | 54.5% | 4.3 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 112–259 | 43.2% | 7.2 | 9.1 |
| FT | 80–101 | 79.2% | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.0% | 63.8% | 62.7% | 24.5% | 1.51 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
New Mexico · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $175K
- 80% range $73K to $425K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.6%
- team pool $895K, 80% range $405K to $2.05M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $155K to $185K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.2%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
New Mexico: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico | $175Kspeculative | $73K to $425K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.0 | +2.6 to +5.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +1.9 | +7.8range +6.8 to +8.7 | 3,562 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:49 | 31:30 | 23:26–38:12 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 16.2 | 2.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.1% | 60.5% | 10.0%–106.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | Tulsa | L 69–74 | 36:45 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-10 | 9-11 | 39.3% |
| 2026-03-24 | Saint Joseph's | W 84–69 | 37:34 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 9-11 | 53.6% |
| 2026-03-22 | George Washington | W 86–61 | 34:18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 72.7% |
| 2026-03-18 | Sam Houston | W 107–83 | 29:59 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | San Diego St. | L 62–64 | 35:27 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | San Jose St. | W 93–77 | 36:31 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 106.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | Utah St. | L 90–94 | 38:12 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11-22 | 7-17 | 3-3 | 65.9% |
| 2026-03-04 | Colorado St. | L 74–82 | 36:57 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | San Diego St. | W 81–76 | 33:43 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Nevada | L 60–67 | 35:06 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-15 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Fresno St. | W 80–78 | 35:34 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Air Force | W 98–61 | 26:50 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 81.3% |
| 2026-02-11 | Grand Canyon | W 70–64 | 32:31 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-14 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | Boise St. | L 90–91 | 32:58 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 4-10 | 3-4 | 61.5% |
| 2026-02-04 | Utah St. | L 66–86 | 33:38 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | San Jose St. | W 90–80 | 33:46 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-14 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 96.4% |
| 2026-01-27 | UNLV | W 89–61 | 27:16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Nevada | W 80–73 | 36:00 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-21 | Fresno St. | W 83–74 | 30:48 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2026-01-17 | San Diego St. | L 79–83 | 34:24 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Grand Canyon | W 87–64 | 29:25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Air Force | W 91–49 | 32:20 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 5-10 | 5-7 | 67.9% |
| 2026-01-06 | Colorado St. | W 80–70 | 27:57 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Wyoming | W 78–58 | 28:12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Boise St. | L 53–62 | 29:35 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-10 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 10.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | San Jose St. | W 88–65 | 31:15 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | FGCU | W 75–59 | 29:07 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-10 | VCU | W 81–78 | 32:36 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-15 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 76.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Santa Clara | W 98–71 | 23:42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Alabama St. | W 93–87 | 30:14 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 7-12 | 3-3 | 87.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Mississippi St. | W 80–78 | 23:26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Nebraska | L 72–84 | 29:04 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-17 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 58.8% |
| 2025-11-15 | New Mexico St. | L 68–76 | 26:03 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-11 | UC Riverside | W 82–68 | 33:31 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | UT Arlington | W 74–56 | 24:01 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-05 | East Texas A&M | W 76–54 | 25:30 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 58.3% |