Deyton Albury
New Mexico · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
846:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 24:54
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 404 | 128 | 98 | 48 | 5 | 77 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–257 | 51.8% | 7.6 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 114–207 | 55.1% | 6.1 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 19–50 | 38.0% | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| FT | 119–152 | 78.3% | 4.5 | 7.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 62.4% | 19.5% | 59.1% | 1.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
New Mexico · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $76K
- 80% range $22K to $200K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.5%
- team pool $895K, 80% range $405K to $2.05M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $69K to $81K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 59.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
New Mexico: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Mexico | $76Kspeculative | $22K to $200K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.9 | +0.2 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.7 | +4.9range +4.1 to +5.6 | 2,701 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.6 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,681 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:48 | 24:54 | 12:51–33:14 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 11.9 | 3.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 75.6% | 56.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | Tulsa | L 69–74 | 29:42 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-03-24 | Saint Joseph's | W 84–69 | 15:29 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-18 | Sam Houston | W 107–83 | 33:14 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
| 2026-03-14 | San Diego St. | L 62–64 | 26:38 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | San Jose St. | W 93–77 | 23:55 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-03-07 | Utah St. | L 90–94 | 19:36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Colorado St. | L 74–82 | 25:38 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-9 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 94.4% |
| 2026-02-28 | San Diego St. | W 81–76 | 31:37 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Nevada | L 60–67 | 31:05 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Fresno St. | W 80–78 | 26:56 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Air Force | W 98–61 | 26:52 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-11 | Grand Canyon | W 70–64 | 24:49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Boise St. | L 90–91 | 23:18 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-04 | Utah St. | L 66–86 | 23:16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | San Jose St. | W 90–80 | 25:48 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-27 | UNLV | W 89–61 | 27:09 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Nevada | W 80–73 | 25:21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Fresno St. | W 83–74 | 21:10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | San Diego St. | L 79–83 | 26:08 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Grand Canyon | W 87–64 | 24:59 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Air Force | W 91–49 | 22:00 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-06 | Colorado St. | W 80–70 | 22:35 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-03 | Wyoming | W 78–58 | 25:39 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-30 | Boise St. | L 53–62 | 24:27 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-20 | San Jose St. | W 88–65 | 27:24 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | FGCU | W 75–59 | 29:19 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-10 | VCU | W 81–78 | 22:02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-06 | Santa Clara | W 98–71 | 25:28 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 79.2% |
| 2025-11-26 | Alabama St. | W 93–87 | 24:21 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 12-14 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Mississippi St. | W 80–78 | 22:59 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-20 | Nebraska | L 72–84 | 12:51 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | New Mexico St. | L 68–76 | 23:51 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 9-11 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | UT Arlington | W 74–56 | 27:15 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-05 | East Texas A&M | W 76–54 | 23:40 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 25.0% |