Andrew Rohde
Wisconsin · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
903:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 26:35
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.6 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 195 | 71 | 98 | 42 | 7 | 37 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 66–182 | 36.3% | 5.4 | 8.1 |
| 2P | 24–50 | 48.0%† | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 3P | 42–132 | 31.8% | 3.9 | 5.8 |
| FT | 21–27 | 77.8% | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.8% | 50.3% | 72.5% | 14.8% | 2.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wisconsin · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $225K
- 80% range $45K to $420K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.8%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $225K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 63.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wisconsin: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wisconsin | $225Kspeculative | $45K to $420K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.7 | -0.5 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | -0.9 | +4.3range +3.7 to +4.9 | 2,756 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.9 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.9 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.8 | 2,519 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.3 | +3.4range +2.7 to +4.0 | 2,087 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:37 | 26:35 | 19:10–40:22 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 5.7 | 1.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.8% | 47.1% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | High Point | L 82–83 | 32:05 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | Michigan | L 65–68 | 21:08 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Illinois | W 91–88 | 37:12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2026-03-12 | Washington | W 85–82 | 27:30 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Purdue | W 97–93 | 30:11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Maryland | W 78–45 | 27:35 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Washington | W 90–73 | 25:43 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Oregon | L 71–85 | 29:29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Iowa | W 84–71 | 31:03 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Ohio St. | L 69–86 | 23:26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Michigan St. | W 92–71 | 28:40 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Illinois | W 92–90 | 22:50 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Indiana | L 77–78 | 40:22 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Minnesota | W 67–63 | 19:30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-25 | Southern California | L 71–73 | 30:35 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Penn St. | W 98–71 | 21:27 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-17 | Rutgers | W 96–87 | 21:49 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Minnesota | W 78–75 | 30:59 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | Michigan | W 91–88 | 20:08 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-06 | UCLA | W 80–72 | 29:54 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Purdue | L 73–89 | 21:58 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Milwaukee | W 80–60 | 19:21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-22 | Central Mich. | W 88–61 | 25:05 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-19 | Villanova | L 66–76 | 36:28 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Nebraska | L 60–90 | 26:42 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | Marquette | W 96–76 | 28:38 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-03 | Northwestern | W 85–73 | 26:55 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | TCU | L 63–74 | 30:27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-27 | Providence | W 104–83 | 25:15 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | BYU | L 70–98 | 26:14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-17 | SIUE | W 94–69 | 21:36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-11 | Ball St. | W 86–55 | 19:10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-07 | NIU | W 97–72 | 22:15 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Campbell | W 96–64 | 22:06 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |