Elijah Perkins
Saint Peter's · 2025–26 · 21 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
546:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 21
- Minutes per game
- 26:02
- Points per game
- 4.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.1 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 84 | 63 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 32–86 | 37.2%† | 4.1 | 6.3 |
| 2P | 32–79 | 40.5%† | 3.8 | 5.8 |
| 3P | 0–7 | 0.0%† | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| FT | 20–36 | 55.6% | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.2%† | 41.2%† | 8.1%† | 41.9%† | 2.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Peter's · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Peter's: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Peter's | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | -0.0 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +1.8 | +3.1range +2.8 to +3.5 | 1,734 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Peter's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.8 | -3.8 to -2.0 | Limited evidence | -1.6 | -1.1 | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.4 | 307 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:39 | 26:02 | 10:25–34:05 | |
| Points | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.0–10.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.3% | 36.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Fairfield | L 55–74 | 26:59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-01 | Marist | W 63–56 | 28:28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Manhattan | W 75–65 | 10:25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Siena | L 63–72 | 31:33 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Iona | L 64–72 | 30:52 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Fairfield | W 83–74 | 28:30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Sacred Heart | L 71–78 | 34:05 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Siena | W 70–65 | 29:42 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-05 | Manhattan | W 80–75 | 29:20 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Merrimack | L 59–67 | 28:59 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Iona | W 77–63 | 27:59 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Rider | W 69–58 | 25:48 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Quinnipiac | W 74–70 | 33:35 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Merrimack | W 76–63 | 11:53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–70 | 24:22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Marist | W 69–59 | 31:47 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 22:26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Georgetown | L 68–76 | 26:09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Niagara | W 71–43 | 25:09 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Canisius | W 69–57 | 18:35 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Seton Hall | L 50–77 | 20:12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0.0% |