Brent Bland
Saint Peter's · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
942:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:39
- Points per game
- 13.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.6 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 381 | 143 | 42 | 53 | 10 | 30 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 112–298 | 37.6% | 10.6 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 38–92 | 41.3%† | 3.3 | 3.9 |
| 3P | 74–206 | 35.9% | 7.4 | 8.7 |
| FT | 83–106 | 78.3% | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 55.3% | 69.1% | 35.6% | 1.40 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Peter's · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Peter's: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Peter's | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.9 | +5.4range +4.8 to +5.9 | 3,026 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Peter's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.1 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.1 | 1,509 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Peter's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.8 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.0 | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.8 | 1,185 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:00 | 33:39 | 19:06–44:40 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 13.6 | 2.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.7% | 49.3% | 16.7%–92.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Fairfield | L 55–74 | 35:27 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Marist | W 63–56 | 39:40 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 6-7 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-27 | Manhattan | W 75–65 | 31:07 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Siena | L 63–72 | 19:06 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-20 | Iona | L 64–72 | 44:40 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-20 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 42.5% |
| 2026-02-15 | Fairfield | W 83–74 | 34:42 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Sacred Heart | L 71–78 | 29:18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Siena | W 70–65 | 36:57 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 6-10 | 31.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Manhattan | W 80–75 | 34:45 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-01 | Rider | L 78–81 | 35:53 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 85.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Mount St. Mary's | W 66–58 | 37:45 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2026-01-24 | Merrimack | L 59–67 | 39:08 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 6-7 | 22.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Iona | W 77–63 | 35:40 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-17 | Rider | W 69–58 | 34:12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-14 | Quinnipiac | W 74–70 | 23:45 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 92.9% |
| 2026-01-11 | Merrimack | W 76–63 | 35:36 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 8-10 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–70 | 28:41 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | Marist | W 69–59 | 21:25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 21.4% |
| 2025-12-29 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 33:05 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 55.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Georgetown | L 68–76 | 40:42 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-12 | 3-11 | 2-3 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-07 | Niagara | W 71–43 | 32:49 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-05 | Canisius | W 69–57 | 37:33 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Dartmouth | L 61–87 | 36:39 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-22 | UMass Lowell | W 68–66 | 40:00 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-16 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 40.6% |
| 2025-11-18 | Delaware | L 70–81 | 32:21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-17 | 6-16 | 1-1 | 58.8% |
| 2025-11-12 | VCU | L 61–78 | 32:33 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-16 | 5-10 | 4-4 | 65.6% |
| 2025-11-08 | FDU | W 93–83 | 34:43 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 6-9 | 7-9 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Seton Hall | L 50–77 | 24:00 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |