Larry Hughes II
CSUN · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
990:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:58
- Points per game
- 17.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 556 | 88 | 28 | 47 | 8 | 44 | 91 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 179–423 | 42.3% | 13.6 | 17.1 |
| 2P | 85–186 | 45.7% | 6.0 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 94–237 | 39.7% | 7.6 | 9.6 |
| FT | 104–121 | 86.0% | 3.9 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4% | 58.4% | 56.0% | 28.6% | 0.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
CS Northridge · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $5K to $85K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.4%
- team pool $245K, 80% range $88K to $645K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $26K to $30K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
CS Northridge: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CS Northridge | $27Kspeculative | $5K to $85K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.3 | -0.8 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.6 | +5.6range +5.0 to +6.3 | 3,435 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -2.1 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -1.2 | +1.8range +1.4 to +2.3 | 2,194 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -0.8 to +0.7 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | -0.3 | +0.8range +0.6 to +0.9 | 584 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:40 | 31:58 | 21:36–39:20 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 17.9 | 2.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 34.6% | 52.6% | 0.0%–111.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | UC Irvine | L 78–93 | 38:34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | UC San Diego | W 80–70 | 39:20 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14-25 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 68.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Cal St. Fullerton | L 77–90 | 37:49 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 53.8% |
| 2026-03-05 | CSU Bakersfield | W 86–84 | 32:36 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-18 | 2-10 | 4-4 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-28 | UC Riverside | L 84–95 | 35:03 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-15 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 23.3% |
| 2026-02-26 | UC Irvine | L 67–68 | 30:20 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 31.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Long Beach St. | W 78–76 | 26:18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 15.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | UC Santa Barbara | W 85–83 | 38:00 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-11 | 1-7 | 5-5 | 31.8% |
| 2026-02-14 | Hawaii | W 84–60 | 29:48 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-14 | 5-6 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | UC Riverside | W 88–74 | 32:16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2026-02-05 | Cal Poly | W 97–96 | 32:19 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12-20 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | UC San Diego | W 81–64 | 26:21 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | UC Davis | W 94–78 | 32:52 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-25 | Hawaii | L 68–89 | 28:51 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-20 | 3-10 | 2-3 | 42.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Long Beach St. | L 80–87 | 34:36 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 9-10 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-15 | UC San Diego | W 84–79 | 31:56 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-14 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Cal St. Fullerton | L 79–86 | 33:03 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-19 | 3-12 | 2-3 | 28.9% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 74–65 | 34:54 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 2-9 | 7-7 | 53.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | UC Davis | L 80–89 | 35:30 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-27 | Stanford | L 80–88 | 31:46 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Sacramento St. | W 100–88 | 25:44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Delaware | W 88–66 | 34:42 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7-17 | 3-11 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Fresno St. | W 89–87 | 36:52 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10-16 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 71.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | UC Irvine | L 71–85 | 29:35 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-16 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-04 | CSU Bakersfield | W 87–66 | 34:29 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-16 | 5-12 | 6-8 | 65.6% |
| 2025-11-28 | Idaho St. | L 50–82 | 27:35 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-15 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-26 | Idaho | L 64–78 | 26:47 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Troy | W 94–85 | 26:21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-11 | North Dakota St. | L 68–90 | 35:46 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 57.7% |
| 2025-11-09 · NCAA | North Dakota | W 93–85 | 21:36 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7-9 | 6-7 | 3-4 | 111.1% |
| 2025-11-06 | UNI | L 57–86 | 29:09 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-14 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 71.4% |