Joshua O'Garro
CSUN · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1050:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 33:54
- Points per game
- 14.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.9 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.8 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 458 | 276 | 84 | 33 | 19 | 79 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 180–376 | 47.9% | 12.1 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 145–263 | 55.1% | 8.5 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 35–113 | 31.0% | 3.6 | 4.3 |
| FT | 63–108 | 58.3% | 3.5 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 54.1% | 30.1% | 28.7% | 1.06 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
CS Northridge · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $33K
- 80% range $8K to $105K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.5%
- team pool $245K, 80% range $88K to $645K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $32K to $37K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
CS Northridge: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CS Northridge | $33Kspeculative | $8K to $105K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.1 | +6.1range +5.5 to +6.8 | 3,599 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Texas St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.6 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.9 | +4.3range +3.7 to +5.0 | 2,631 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:23 | 33:54 | 22:07–41:49 | |
| Points | 17.8 | 14.8 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.6% | 51.1% | 11.1%–90.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | UC Irvine | L 78–93 | 35:16 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-12 | UC San Diego | W 80–70 | 33:41 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Cal St. Fullerton | L 77–90 | 30:44 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 32.1% |
| 2026-03-05 | CSU Bakersfield | W 86–84 | 31:44 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-15 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 76.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | UC Riverside | L 84–95 | 35:30 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-26 | UC Irvine | L 67–68 | 34:17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8-18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 47.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | Long Beach St. | W 78–76 | 36:55 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-19 | UC Santa Barbara | W 85–83 | 41:49 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 2-5 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Hawaii | W 84–60 | 32:05 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | UC Riverside | W 88–74 | 29:15 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Cal Poly | W 97–96 | 33:49 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | UC San Diego | W 81–64 | 31:36 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 14.3% |
| 2026-01-29 | UC Davis | W 94–78 | 34:00 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-25 | Hawaii | L 68–89 | 31:09 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-5 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Long Beach St. | L 80–87 | 37:17 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 4-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | UC San Diego | W 84–79 | 32:21 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-10 | Cal St. Fullerton | L 79–86 | 39:10 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11-17 | 4-7 | 2-6 | 76.5% |
| 2026-01-08 | Cal Poly | W 95–90 | 34:53 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-16 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 46.9% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 74–65 | 34:54 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | UC Davis | L 80–89 | 33:03 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2025-12-27 | Stanford | L 80–88 | 38:23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Sacramento St. | W 100–88 | 37:08 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-15 | 0-5 | 8-8 | 26.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Delaware | W 88–66 | 36:08 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 70.8% |
| 2025-12-10 | Fresno St. | W 89–87 | 37:21 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 9-15 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-04 | CSU Bakersfield | W 87–66 | 31:36 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 63.6% |
| 2025-11-28 | Idaho St. | L 50–82 | 22:07 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2025-11-26 | Idaho | L 64–78 | 38:18 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-16 | Troy | W 94–85 | 33:58 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9-14 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-11 | North Dakota St. | L 68–90 | 26:41 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-09 · NCAA | North Dakota | W 93–85 | 36:24 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 53.8% |
| 2025-11-06 | UNI | L 57–86 | 29:10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 18.8% |