Prophet Johnson
Sacramento St. · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
980:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 36:19
- Points per game
- 18.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 3.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.1 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.9 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 488 | 195 | 97 | 69 | 9 | 64 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 175–377 | 46.4% | 14.0 | 15.4 |
| 2P | 135–268 | 50.4% | 9.9 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 40–109 | 36.7% | 4.0 | 4.4 |
| FT | 98–132 | 74.2% | 4.9 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.7% | 56.1% | 28.9% | 35.0% | 1.52 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
CS Sacramento · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $30K
- 80% range $2K to $115K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.0%
- team pool $300K, 80% range $105K to $785K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $23K to $33K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 87.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
CS Sacramento: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CS Sacramento | $30Kspeculative | $2K to $115K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.8 | -1.8 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -1.4 | +3.6range +3.3 to +4.0 | 3,567 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Fairfield | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -1.9 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.8 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.2 | 2,411 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.3 | -3.3 to -1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -2.9 | +1.5range +1.0 to +2.0 | 2,267 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:33 | 36:19 | 26:36–43:37 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 18.1 | 6.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.4% | 50.1% | 18.2%–78.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Idaho | L 45–68 | 34:26 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-02 | Idaho St. | W 83–65 | 39:32 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 7-9 | 46.4% |
| 2026-02-28 | Montana St. | L 61–82 | 32:36 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-26 | Montana | L 73–81 | 37:10 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-17 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 41.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | Idaho | L 80–86 | 34:01 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Eastern Wash. | L 94–102 | 40:00 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11-17 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 67.6% |
| 2026-02-14 | Northern Ariz. | L 74–79 | 32:25 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | Northern Colo. | L 79–95 | 38:26 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-20 | 1-5 | 8-9 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Portland St. | L 73–74 | 34:26 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-16 | 4-6 | 6-8 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-02 | Weber St. | W 104–90 | 38:08 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11-16 | 3-5 | 10-13 | 78.1% |
| 2026-01-31 | Montana | W 86–79 | 39:26 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10-18 | 4-5 | 2-7 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-29 | Montana St. | W 83–80 | 34:53 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12-18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Eastern Wash. | L 67–75 | 40:00 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Idaho | L 76–86 | 37:36 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Northern Colo. | W 93–89 | 43:37 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9-18 | 2-7 | 10-12 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-15 | Northern Ariz. | W 83–69 | 37:24 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11-19 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 65.8% |
| 2026-01-10 | Portland St. | L 69–96 | 38:06 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Weber St. | L 82–95 | 35:39 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 18.2% |
| 2026-01-01 | Idaho St. | L 84–97 | 34:12 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 39.3% |
| 2025-12-22 | CSUN | L 88–100 | 34:04 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 8-8 | 47.4% |
| 2025-12-02 | Baylor | L 88–110 | 32:08 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 2-7 | 7-7 | 46.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | Pacific | L 54–68 | 26:36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | California | L 67–91 | 36:11 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2025-11-18 | UCLA | L 48–79 | 37:56 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 40.9% |
| 2025-11-16 | Presbyterian | W 64–62 | 37:24 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-14 | UC Davis | L 73–77 | 37:13 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 65.4% |
| 2025-11-11 | UC Santa Barbara | L 87–92 | 36:52 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 77.3% |