Mark Lavrenov
Sacramento St. · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
772:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 27:35
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.3 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 295 | 204 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 92 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 89–201 | 44.3% | 7.2 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 80–168 | 47.6% | 6.0 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 9–33 | 27.3%† | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| FT | 108–131 | 82.4% | 4.7 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.5% | 57.0% | 16.4% | 65.2% | 0.45 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
CS Sacramento · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $2K to $110K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.2%
- team pool $300K, 80% range $105K to $785K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $21K to $29K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 69.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
CS Sacramento: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CS Sacramento | $27Kspeculative | $2K to $110K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.7 | -1.9 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.4 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.4 | 2,806 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:47 | 27:35 | 3:34–44:48 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 10.5 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 31.6% | 46.9% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Idaho | L 45–68 | 18:06 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2026-03-02 | Idaho St. | W 83–65 | 32:22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | Montana St. | L 61–82 | 36:03 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Montana | L 73–81 | 23:35 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Idaho | L 80–86 | 38:51 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 46.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | Eastern Wash. | L 94–102 | 25:40 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-14 | Northern Ariz. | L 74–79 | 29:28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Northern Colo. | L 79–95 | 28:39 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Portland St. | L 73–74 | 26:57 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-02 | Weber St. | W 104–90 | 31:47 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Montana | W 86–79 | 21:39 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Montana St. | W 83–80 | 38:19 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Eastern Wash. | L 67–75 | 30:43 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 14-15 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Idaho | L 76–86 | 38:55 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10-19 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 52.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | Northern Colo. | W 93–89 | 44:48 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 46.4% |
| 2026-01-15 | Northern Ariz. | W 83–69 | 23:51 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Portland St. | L 69–96 | 27:56 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 14.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Weber St. | L 82–95 | 20:33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-01 | Idaho St. | L 84–97 | 21:49 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | CSUN | L 88–100 | 21:37 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | California Baptist | L 67–74 | 27:44 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Baylor | L 88–110 | 31:49 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Pacific | L 54–68 | 31:22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | California | L 67–91 | 40:00 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | UCLA | L 48–79 | 28:52 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Presbyterian | W 64–62 | 3:34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | UC Davis | L 73–77 | 15:55 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | UC Santa Barbara | L 87–92 | 11:24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 133.3% |