Imanuel Zorgvol
Youngstown St. · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
419:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 14:28
- Points per game
- 5.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 7.7 |
| Season totals | 151 | 78 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 26 | 81 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 61–98 | 62.2%† | 3.4 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 58–88 | 65.9%† | 3.0 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 3–10 | 30.0%† | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| FT | 26–40 | 65.0% | 1.4 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.8%† | 65.3%† | 10.2%† | 40.8%† | 0.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Youngstown St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $17K
- 80% range $4K to $57K
- Median share of team pool
- 7.7%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $84K to $620K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $17K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 35.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Youngstown St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Youngstown St | $17Kspeculative | $4K to $57K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -1.0 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.7 | +2.5range +2.0 to +3.0 | 1,355 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Youngstown St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.5 to +1.2 | Limited evidence | -1.2 | +1.6 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 520 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -0.9 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.6 | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0 | 606 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 12:01 | 14:28 | 3:13–26:34 | |
| Points | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.3% | 64.5% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Robert Morris | L 53–68 | 11:27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Green Bay | L 63–85 | 8:35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | — |
| 2026-02-25 | Milwaukee | L 65–78 | 16:31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Northern Ky. | W 64–58 | 20:17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Cleveland St. | W 106–82 | 3:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-15 | Detroit Mercy | L 70–76 | 9:03 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | Oakland | W 86–82 | 7:20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Robert Morris | L 66–72 | 18:35 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 90–61 | 19:06 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | IU Indy | W 85–76 | 9:55 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Milwaukee | L 64–65 | 15:58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-22 | Green Bay | W 88–81 | 14:35 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Cleveland St. | L 78–80 | 19:42 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Wright St. | L 83–93 | 15:00 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 69–71 | 16:53 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-04 | Northern Ky. | L 79–94 | 6:25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Oakland | L 83–85 | 13:15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Detroit Mercy | L 68–73 | 10:43 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | USC Upstate | W 74–65 | 12:44 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Robert Morris | L 77–80 | 19:45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | IU Indy | W 78–55 | 14:08 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 112.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | Wright St. | W 69–68 | 15:32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-28 | Chicago St. | W 87–64 | 13:24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Ga. Southern | W 67–61 | 23:45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-23 | UNC Greensboro | L 62–68 | 15:38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Toledo | L 75–92 | 16:23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 125.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | St. Bonaventure | L 80–84 | 9:38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Grand Canyon | W 90–81 | 26:34 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | Pittsburgh | L 59–74 | 15:19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |